Home > 2013 Palaro Records, Gold Medalists, Uncategorized > 2013 Palarong Pambansa Gold Medalists

2013 Palarong Pambansa Gold Medalists

April 27, 2013

ATHLETICS BOYS

EVENT DIVISION 2013 PALARONG PAMBANSA
NAME OF ATHLETE REGION TIME / DISTANCE
100 Meter Dash Boys SUAYBAGUIO, JOHN RAY S. X-NMRAA 12.2
Girls TALARON, BERNALUZ VI-WVRAA 13.2
200 Meter Dash Boys SUAYBAGUIO, JOHN RAY S. X-NMRAA 24.5
Girls SORIANO, BRICELINE C. I-IRAA 27.2
400 Meter Dash Boys SUAYBAGUIO, JOHN RAY S. X-NMRAA 54.6
Girls GULA, MAY THERESE VI-WVRAA 59.5
800 Meter Run Boys GERVACIO, JAN MELL FRANCIS NCRAA 2:10.2
Girls GULA, MAY THERESE VI-WVRAA 2:25.1
1,500 Meter Run Boys LACHICA, NOREN T. VI-WVRAA 4:38.1
Girls JAROMAY, JESSA MAE C. IVA-STCAA 4:57.5
110  Meters Hurdles Boys SARMIENTO, REY JOHN XI-DAVRAA 18.3
100 Meters Hurdles Girls GUMACAL, ALYSSA VI-WVRAA 17.3
400 Meters Hurdles Boys GERVACIO, JAN MELL FRANCIS NCRAA 1:02.4
Girls SUMAGANG, DIANA R. III-CLRAA 1:09.2
Long Jump Boys ARPOH, JAY PAUL XI-DAVRAA 5.79
Girls MIGUEL, MARILOU III-CLRAA 4.73
Triple Jump Boys BAUTISTA, MARK IAN VI-WVRAA 12.31
Girls TALARON, BERNALUZ VI-WVRAA 10.19
High Jump Boys JOVINAL, JOHN IVAN II-CAVRAA 1.6
Girls CENTENO, CLARA III-CLRAA 1.39
Shot Put Boys CUBOL, RICARDO IVA-STCAA 11.02
Girls CAPISTRANO, DONNA L. III-CLRAA 9.81
Discus Throw Boys TABUENA, JIL IRON A. VI-WVRAA 32.14
Girls BINTAO, FRANZ GEZA VI-WVRAA 31.05
Javelin Throw Boys DORMIDO, KENT VI-WVRAA 47.81
Girls AGTAS, EDNALYN II-CAVRAA 37.61
4 X 100 M Relay Boys  OSTAN, TERNAL, SASI, & GENEGA VI-WVRAA 48.4
Girls TALARON, SALAFRAÑA, GULA & LAMAG VI-WVRAA 52.6
4 X 400 M Relay Boys MAJIA, TERCERO, UDTOHAN & SANGALANG NCRAA 3:28.0
Girls SALAFRAÑA, GULA, TALARON & BANDALA VI-WVRAA 04:17.4

ATHLETICS SECONDARY

EVENT DIVISION 2013 PALARONG PAMBANSA
NAME OF ATHLETE REGION TIME /DISTANCE
100 Meter Dash Boys LIRAZAN, CHRISTOPHER VI-WVRAA 11.1
Girls LUZON, ELOIZA VI-WVRAA 12.6
200 Meter Dash Boys LIRAZAN, CHRISTOPHER VI-WVRAA 22.3
Girls LUZON, ELOIZA X-NMRAA 25.9
400 Meter Dash Boys LIRAZAN, CHRISTOPHER VI-WVRAA 49.7
Girls LANCITA, JEALYN VI-WVRAA 59.2
800 Meters Run Boys ABANADOR, MICHAEL T. IVA-STCAA 1:56.9
Girls DE JOSEF, ANJELICA M. VI-WVRAA 2:17.2*
1,500 Meter Run Boys ABANADOR, MICHAEL T. IVA-STCAA 4:09.0
Girls GAGNAO, JOIDA G. VI-WVRAA 4:45.2*
3,000 M. Steeple Chase Boys MORENO, JOHN REY IVA-STCAA 9:53.2
3,000 Meter Run Girls GAGNAO, JOIDA VI-WVRAA  10:22.6*
5,000 Meters Run Boys PARCON, ERWIN VI-WVRAA 15.58.8
110 Meters Hurdles Boys MEJIA, JAIME IMMANUEL NCRAA 14.9
100 Meters Hurdles Girls YORAC, MARIANE AUDREY NCRAA 15.6
400 Meters Hurdles Boys MEJIA, JAIME IMMANUEL NCRAA 55.3
Girls AVILA, MARYLYN NCRAA 1:04.3
Long Jump Boys LORENZO, JOHN RESTY NCRAA 6.66
Girls MAYOR, JESSA II-CAVRAA 5.30
Triple Jump Boys LUMAGUI, JHEROME IVA-STCAA 14.07
Girls DIESTO, MARY ANTHONY VI-WVRAA 11.61
High Jump Boys LORENZO, JOHN RESTY NCRAA 1.80
Girls LIGMAYO, JOSEFA II-CAVRAA 1.55
Pole Vault Boys MANAGUELOD, DAVID IMMANUEL C. NCRAA 3.80
Shot Put Boys GEMOLAGA, RENZY JOHN VI-WVRAA 13.65
Girls DE JESUS, DIANNE III-CLRAA 10.76
Discus Throw Boys CAONG, CARLO XI-DAVRAA 37.54
Girls  TEODISIO, AIRA VI-WVRAA  34.11
Javelin Throw (700g) Boys PACHECO, BRYAN JAY S. **** III-CLRAA 57.81
Girls RUBIAS, JORREMAY VI-WVRAA 39.59
4 X 100 M Relay Boys SANGALANG, UDTOHAN, MEJIA & LORENZO NCRAA 43.4
Girls BALOLOY, RENDOKA, QUIERRA & DEMILLO IVA-STCAA 49.8
4 X 400 M Relay Boys MAJIA, TERCERO, UDTOHAN & SANGALANG NCRAA 03:27.5
Girls  LANCITA, DE JOSEF, PAMATIAN & AGUIRRE VI-WVRAA 04:02.4

SWIMMING ELEMENTARY

EVENT DIVISION 2013 PALARONG PAMBANSA
NAME OF ATHLETE REGION TIME
50 m Backstroke Boys Alindogan, McTracy John III-CLRAA 31.93
Girls Cantollino, Kaye VI-WVRAA 34.43
50 m Breaststroke Boys Alindogan, McTracy John III-CLRAA 34.91
Girls Gavino, Raissa Regatta NCRAA 36.63*
50 m Butterfly Boys Barreto, Rafael III-CLRAA 28.50
Girls Castrillo, Regina Erin NCRAA 30.14
50 m Freestyle Boys Barreto, Rafael III-CLRAA 27.11
Girls Castrillo, Regina Erin NCRAA 29.55
100 m Backstroke Boys Alindogan, McTracy John III-CLRAA 1:09.14
Girls Carreon, Dara Michelle NCRAA 1:14.97
100 m Breaststroke Boys Alindogan, McTracy John III-CLRAA 1:16.65
Girls Gavino, Raissa Regatta NCRAA 1:19.35*
100 m Butterfly Boys Barreto, Rafael III-CLRAA 1:03.31
Girls Castrillo, Regina Erin NCRAA 1:06.92*
100 m Freestyle Boys Barreto, Rafael III-CLRAA 58.24*
Girls Castrillo, Regina Erin NCRAA 1:04.77
200 m Freestyle Boys Barreto, Rafael III-CLRAA 2:08.12*
Girls Cawaling, Gwyneth Amber I-IRAA 2:20.44
200 m Individual Medley Boys Dela Cruz, Angelo Jason MIMAROPA 2:27.18
Girls Castrillo, Regina Erin NCRAA 2:37.16*
4 X 50 m Medley Relay Boys Pangan, Alindogan, Barreto & Santos III-CLRAA 2:10.53
Girls Consunji, Gavino, Castrillo & Chua NCRAA 2:13.52*
4 X 50 m Freestyle Relay Boys Galvez, Rotoni, Pua & Hinggo NCRAA 2:00.38
Girls Laolao, Hilario, Ballos & Fox XI-DAVRAA 2:07.41
4 X 100 m Medley Relay Boys Andres, Rotoni, Kong & De Jesus NCRAA 4:51.25
Girls Joves, Gavino, Castrillo & Carreon NCRAA 4:55.53
4 X 100 m Freestyle Relay Boys Alindogan, Santos, Pangan & Barreto III-CLRAA 4:14.56*
Girls Ambong, Rojo, Cantollino & Torres VI-WVRAA 4:32.01
400 m Freestyle Boys Santos, Marc Audrey III-CLRAA 4:47.94
Girls Cawaling, Gwyneth Amber I-IRAA 4:55.54

SWIMMING SECONDARY

EVENT DIVISION 2013 PALARONG PAMBANSA
NAME OF ATHLETE REGION TIME
100 m Backstroke Boys Sta. Maria, Rafael NCRAA 1:04.25
Girls Bondad, Catherine NCRAA 1:07.47*
100 m Breaststroke Boys Batungbacal, Alberto NCRAA 1:12.07
Girls Dabi, Maurize Govanne MIMAROPA 1:20.14
100 m Butterfly Boys Sta. Maria, Rafael NCRAA 1:00.14
Girls Himor, Suzanne Vernon IV-A STCAA 1:07.31
100 m Freestyle Boys Sta. Maria, Rafael NCRAA 55.38
Girls Bondad, Catherine NCRAA 1:01.03
200 m Backstroke Boys Dimaculangan, Christian IV-A STCAA 2:18.89
Girls Tan, Ana Nicole IV-A STCAA 2:37.15
200 m Breaststroke Boys Batungbacal, Alberto NCRAA 2:34.64
Girls Rogers, Joy NCRAA 2:50.76
200 m Butterfly Boys Ilustre, Maurice Sacho NCRAA 2:17.45
Girls Himor, Suzanne Vernon IV-A STCAA 2:26.43
200 m Freestyle Boys Sta. Maria, Rafael NCRAA 2:00.18
Girls Bondad, Catherine NCRAA 2:12.41
400 m Freestyle Boys Batungbacal, Alberto NCRAA 4:26.51
Girls Bondad, Catherine NCRAA 4:42.20
200 m Individual Medley Boys Batungbacal, Alberto NCRAA 2:17.27
Girls Lipat, Ma. Aresa IV-A STCAA 2:34.37
4 X 50 m Medley Relay Boys Mercado, Casino, Arcilla & Casino IV-A STCAA 1:56.46
Girls Mendoza, Rogers, Aquino & Cayanan NCRAA 2:09.74
4 X 50 m Freestyle Relay Boys Mercado, Ybardolaza, Arcilla & Casino IV-A STCAA 1:44.05
Girls Pamintuan, Gojar, Tan & Lipat IV-A STCAA 1:57.71
4 X 100 m Medley Relay Boys Ching, Claveria, Ayroso & Rominquit NCRAA 4:15.89
Girls Bondad, Rogers, Simbulan & Daos NCRAA 4:42.86
4 X 100 m Freestyle Relay Boys Rominquit, Ilustre, Sta. Maria & Guevarra NCRAA 3:47.30
Girls Cayanan, Daos, Aquino & Bondad NCRAA 4:12.96
800 m Freestyle Boys Ilustre, Maurice Sacho NCRAA 9:15.05
Girls Bondad, Catherine NCRAA 9:55.74
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 61 other followers