Archive

Archive for March, 2012

Regional Delegations

March 19, 2012 Comments off
Categories: Delegation Summary

Accreditation & Screening

March 19, 2012 Comments off

Technical Guidelines

March 19, 2012 Comments off
Categories: Regular Sports

2011 Palarong Pambansa Official Result

March 19, 2012 Comments off

Click here to view Running Points by Event

Click on the links below to view the result of games as scheduled.

2011 Palarong Pambansa Special Games Result Day 3.rar
2011 Palarong Pambansa Special Games Result Day 4.zip

ELEMENTARY DIVISION

1. ARNIS BOYS(Anyo Individual Event Single Weapon); (Anyo Team Event Double Identical Weapon);(Anyo Team Synchronized Mixed Double Identical Weapon); (Summary of Points); (Full Contact Category A); (Full Contact Category B)

2. ARNIS GIRLS (Anyo Individual Event Single Weapon); (Anyo Team Event Double Identical Weapon);(Anyo Team Synchronized Mixed Double Identical Weapon);(Summary of Points); (Full Contact Category A); (Full Contact Category B)

3. ATHLETICS BOYS – (Triple Jump); (Discus Throw); (Long Jump); (400-Meter Hurdles); (100-Meter Dash); (Shot Put); (800-Meter Run); (Javelin Throw); (110-Meter Hurdles); (High Jump); (400-Meter Dash); (1500-Meter Run); (200-Meter Dash); (4×100-Meter Relay); (4×400-Meter Relay)

4. ATHLETICS GIRLS – (Shot Put); (Triple Jump); (Long Jump); (Javelin Throw); (400 Meter Hurdles); (100-Meter Dash); (800-Meter Run); (100-Meter Hurdles); (High Jump); (400-Meter Dash); (1500-Meter Run); (200-Meter Dash); (Discus Throw); (4X100-Meter Relay); (4X400-Meter Relay)

5. BADMINTON BOYS – (Team Tie Match 1-4); (Team Tie Match 5-9); (Team Tie Semi Finals & Finals Match 14-16); (Team Tie Final Result); (Singles Round 32); (Mixed Doubles Round 16)

6. BADMINTON GIRLS – (Team Tie Match 1-4); (Team Tie Match 5-9); (Team Tie Semi Finals & Finals Match 14-16); (Team Tie Final Result); (Singles Round 32)

7. BASEBALL – (Final Team Standing)

8. BASKETBALL – (Final Team Standing)

9. BOXING – (Elimination Rounds.pdf); (Ant Weight); (Kiddie Weight); (Final Team Ranking)

10. CHESS BOYS – (Round 1 Result); (Round 1 Rank); (Round 2 Result); (Round 2 Points); (Round 2 Rank); (Round 3 Result); (Round 3 Points); (Round 3 Rank); (Round 4 Result); (Round 4 Points); (Round 4 Rank); (Round 5 Result); (Round 5 Points); (Round 5 Rank); (Round 6 Result); (Round 6 Points); (Round 6 Rank); (Round 7 Result); (Round 7 Points); (Round 7 Final Standing); (Final Team Standing)

11. CHESS GIRLS – (Round 1 Result); (Round 1 Rank); (Round 2 Result); (Round 2 Points); (Round 2 Rank); (Round 3 Result); (Round 3 Points); (Round 3 Rank); (Round 4 Result); (Round 4 Points); (Round 4 Rank); (Round 5 Result); (Round 5 Points); (Round 5 Rank); (Round 6 Result); (Round 6 Points); (Round 6 Rank); (Round 7 Result); (Round 7 Points); (Round 7 Final Standing); (Final Team Standing)

12. FOOTBALL – (Final Team Standing)

13. GYMNASTICS MAG – (Team Championship & Individual All Around); (Floor Exercise); (Horse Vault); (Summary of Points MAG, WAG & RG)

14. GYMNASTICS WAG – (Team Championship and Individual All Around); (Floor Exercise); (Horse Vault); (Balance Beam)

15. GYMNASTICS RG – (Team Championship & Individual All Around); (Hoop); (Ribbon); (Rope); (Ball)

16. SIPA TAKRAW – (Team Competition); (Inter Regu Competition); (Final Team Standing)

17. SOFTBALL – (Final Team Standing)

18. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS – (Day 1 Preliminaries.pdf); (Day 1 Finals.pdf); (Day 2 Preliminaries.pdf); (Day 2 Finals.pdf); (Day 3 Preliminaries.pdf); (Day 3 Finals.pdf); (Day 4 Preliminaries.pdf); (Day 4 Finals.pdf); (List of MVP); (2011 New Palaro Record)

19. TABLE TENNIS BOYS – (Singles Bracket A); (Singles Bracket B) (Individual Singles); (Team)

20. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS – (Singles Bracket A); (Singles Bracket B); (Individual Singles); (Team)

21. TAEKWONDO BOYS – (Poomsae Individual Group A); (Poomsae Individual Group B); (Poomsae Team); (Kyorugi Group 1); (Kyorugi Group 2); (Kyorugi Group 3); (Kyorugi Group 4); (Kyorugi Group 5); (Kyorugi Group 6)

22. TAEKWONDO GIRLS -(Poomsae Individual Group A); (Poomsae Individual Group B); (Poomsae Team); (Kyorugi Group 1); (Kyorugi Group 2); (Kyorugi Group 3); (Kyorugi Group 4); (Kyorugi Group 5); (Kyorugi Group 6)

23. TENNIS BOYS – (Singles); (Doubles); (Team Tie)

24. TENNIS GIRLS – (Singles); (Doubles); (Team Tie)

25. VOLLEYBALL BOYS – (Final Team Standing)

26. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS – (Final Team Standing)

SECONDARY DIVISION

1. ARCHERY BOYS – (30 Meters); (40 Meters); (50 Meters); (60 Meters); (Single Fita); (Olympic Round Individual); (Team Olympic Round); (Summary of Points); (Final Team Standing)

2. ARCHERY GIRLS – (30 Meters); (40 Meters); (50 Meters); (60 Meters); (Single Fita); (Olympic Round Individual); (Team Olympic Round); (Final Team Standing)

3. ARNIS BOYS – (Anyo Individual Event Single Weapon); (Anyo Team Event Single Weapon); (Anyo Individual Event Double Identical Weapon); (Anyo Team Event Double Identical Weapon); (Pin Weight); (Bantam Weight); (Feather Weight); (Extra Lightweight); (Half Lightweight); (Summary of Points)

4. ARNIS GIRLS – (Anyo Individual Event Single Weapon); (Anyo Team Event Single Weapon); (Anyo Individual Event Double Identical Weapon); (Anyo Team Event Double Identical Weapon); (Pin Weight); (Bantam Weight); (Feather Weight); (Extra Lightweight); (Half Lightweight); (Summary of Points)

5. ATHLETICS BOYS – (Long Jump); (Shot Put); (Triple Jump); (Javelin Throw); (3000-Meter Steeple Chase); (400-Meter Hurdles); (Discus Throw); (100-Meter Dash); (800-Meter Run); (5000-Meter Run); (High Jump); (110-Meter Hurdles); (400-Meter Dash); (1500-Meter Run); (200-Meter Dash); (Pole Vault); (4X100-Meter Relay); (4X400-Meter Relay)

6. ATHLETICS GIRLS – (Javelin Throw***); (Long Jump); (Triple Jump) (Shot Put); (400-Meters Hurdles); (100-Meter Dash); (800-Meters Run); (100-Meter Hurdles); (400-Meter Dash***); (High Jump); (3000-Meter Run); (1500-Meter Run); (Discus Throw***); (200-Meter Dash); (4X100-Meter Relay); (4X400-Meter Relay)
Note: * Record Breaker 2011

7. BADMINTON BOYS – (Team Tie Match 1-4); (Team Tie Match 5-9); (Team Tie Semi Finals & Finals Match 14-16s); (Team Tie Final Result); (Singles Round 32); (Singles Round 16); (Doubles Round 16)

8. BADMINTON GIRLS – (Team Tie Match 1-4); (Team Tie Match 5-9); (Team Tie Semi Finals & Finals Match 14-16); (Team Tie Final Result); (Singles Round 32); (Singles Round 16); (Doubles Round 16)

9. BASEBALL

10. BASKETBALL BOYS (Final Team Standing)

11. BASKETBALL GIRLS (Final Team Standing)

12. BOXING (Elimination Rounds.pdf); (Powder Weight); (Mosquito Weight); (Paper Weight); (Pin Weight); (Light Flyweight); (Final Team Ranking)

13. CHESS BOYS – (Round 1 Result); (Round 1 Rank); (Round 2 Result); (Round 2 Points); (Round 2 Rank); (Round 3 Result); (Round 3 Points); (Round 3 Rank); (Round 4 Result); (Round 4 Points); (Round 4 Rank); (Round 5 Result); (Round 5 Points); (Round 5 Rank); (Round 6 Result); (Round 6 Points); (Round 6 Rank); (Round 7 Result); (Round 7 Points); (Round 7 Final Standing); (Final Team Standing)

14. CHESS GIRLS – (Round 1 Result); (Round 1 Rank); (Round 2 Result); (Round 2 Points); (Round 2 Rank); (Round 3 Result); (Round 3 Points); (Round 3 Rank); (Round 4 Result); (Round 4 Points); (Round 4 Rank); (Round 5 Result); (Round 5 Points); (Round 5 Rank); (Round 6 Result); (Round 6 Points); (Round 6 Rank); (Round 7 Result); (Round 7 Points); (Round 7 Final Standing); (Final Team Standing)

15. FOOTBALL (Final Team Standing)

16. GYMNASTICS MAG (Team Championship & Individual All Around); (Floor Exercise); (Horse Vault); (Summary of Points MAG, WAG & RG)

17. GYMNASTICS WAG (Team Champion & Individual All Around); (Balance Beam); (Floor Exercise); (Horse Vault)

18. GYMNASTICS RG (Team Champion & Individual All Around); (Ball); (Hoop); (Ribbon); (Rope)

19. SEPAK TAKRAW (Team Competition Result); (Inter Regu Competition); (Final Team Standing)

20. SOFTBALL (Final Team Standing)

21. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS – (Day 1 Preliminaries.pdf); (Day 1 Finals.pdf); (Day 2 Preliminaries.pdf); (Day 2 Finals.pdf); (Day 3 Preliminaries.pdf); (Day 3 Finals.pdf); (Day 4 Preliminaries.pdf); (Day 4 Finals.pdf); (List of MVP); (2011 New Palaro Record)

22. TABLE TENNIS BOYS (Singles Bracket A); (Singles Bracket B); (Individual Singles); (Team)

23. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS (Singles Bracket A); (Singles Bracket B); (Individual Singles); (Team)

24. TAEKWONDO BOYS (Poomsae Individual Group A); (Poomsae Individual Group B); (Poomsae Team); (Kyorugi Fin Weight); (Kyorugi Bantam Weight); (Kyorugi Feather Weight); (Kyorugi Light Weight); (Kyorugi Welter Weight)

25. TAEKWONDO GIRLS (Poomsae Individual Group A); (Poomsae Individual Group B); (Poomsae Team); (Kyorugi Fin Weight); (Kyorugi Bantam Weight); (Kyorugi Feather Weight); (Kyorugi Light Weight); (Kyorugi Welter Weight)

26. TENNIS BOYS (Singles); (Doubles); (Team Tie)

27. TENNIS GIRLS (Singles); (Doubles); (Team Tie); (Final Team Standing)

28. VOLLEYBALL BOYS (Final Team Standing); (Daily Bulletin No. 1.pdf); (Daily Bulletin No. 2.pdf); (Daily Bulletin No. 3.pdf); (Daily Bulletin No. 4.pdf); (Secondary Boys Daily Bulletin No. 5.pdf)

29. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS (Final Team Standing); (Daily Bulletin No.1.pdf); (Daily Bulletin No. 2.pdf); (Daily Bulletin No. 3.pdf); (Daily Bulletin No. 4.pdf); (Secondary Girls Daily Bulletin No. 5.pdf)

2010 Palarong Pambansa Official Result

March 19, 2012 Comments off

Click here to view Running Points by Event

ELEMENTARY DIVISION

Click on the links below to view the result of games as scheduled.

1. ATHLETICS BOYS – (Triple Jump.pdf); (Discus Throw.pdf); (Long Jump.pdf); (400 Meter Hurdles.pdf); (100-Meter Dash.pdf); (Shot Put.pdf); (800-Meter Run.pdf); (110-Meter Hurdles.pdf); (400-Meter Dash.pdf); (Javelin Throw.pdf); (1500-Meter Run.pdf); (200-Meter Dash.pdf); (High Jump.pdf); (4×100-Meter Relay.pdf); (4×400-Meter Relay.pdf)

2. ATHLETICS GIRLS – (Shot Put.pdf); (Triple Jump.pdf); (Long Jump.pdf); (400 Meter Hurdles.pdf); (Javelin Throw.pdf); (800-Meter Run.pdf); (100-Meter Dash.pdf); (100-Meter Hurdles .pdf); (400-Meter Dash.pdf); (High Jump.pdf); (Discus Throw.pdf); (1500-Meter Run.pdf); (200-Meter Dash.pdf); (4X100-Meter Relay.pdf); (4X400-Meter Relay.pdf)

3. BADMINTON BOYS – (Individual Singles.xls); (Individual Doubles.xls); (Individual Mixed Doubles.xls); (Team Tie.xls); (Team Standing.xls)

4. BADMINTON GIRLS – (Individual Singles.xls); (Individual Doubles.xls); (Individual Mixed Doubles.xls); (Team Tie.xls); (Team Standing.xls)

5. BASEBALLTeam Standing.jpg

6. BASKETBALL

7. BOXING – (Elimination Round.pdf); (Quarterfinals Result.pdf); (Semifinals Result.pdf); (Finals Result.pdf); (Ant Weight.pdf); (Kiddie Weight.pdf)

8. CHESS BOYS – (Round 1 Result.pdf); (Round 2 on 2010-04-13 0900.pdf); (Round 2 Result.pdf); (Round 3 Result.pdf); (Team Standing After Round 3.pdf); (Round 4 Result.pdf); (Team Standing After Round 4.pdf); (Round 5 Result.pdf); (Team Standing After Round 5.pdf); (Round 6 Result.pdf); (Team Standing After Round 6.pdf); (Final Round Result.pdf); (Final Team Standing.pdf)

9. CHESS GIRLS – (Round 1 Result.pdf); (Round 2 on 2010-04-13 0900.pdf); (Round 2 Result.pdf); (Round 3 Result.pdf); (Team Standing After Round 3.pdf); (Round 4 Result.pdf); (Team Standing After Round 4.pdf); (Round 6 Result.pdf), (Team Standing After Round 6.pdf); (Final Round Result.pdf); (Final Team Standing.pdf)

10. FOOTBALL

11. GYMNASTICS MAG – (Team Championship & Individual All Around.pdf); (Floor Exercise.pdf); (Vault.pdf)

12. GYMNASTICS WAG – (Team Championship and Individual All Around.pdf); (Floor Exercise.pdf); (Horse Vault.pdf); (Balance Beam.pdf)

13. GYMNASTICS RG – (Team Championship & Individual All Around.pdf); (Hoop.pdf); (Ribbon.pdf); (Rope.pdf); (Ball.pdf)

14. SIPA

15. SOFTBALL

16. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS – (Preliminaries Events 1-16.pdf); (Preliminaries Events 17-28.pdf); (Finals Events 1-16.pdf); (Finals Events 17-28.pdf); (New 2010 Palaro Record 200m Freestyle.pdf); (Preliminaries Events 33-44.pdf); (Finals Events 29-44.pdf); (Preliminaries Events 45-60.pdf); (Finals Events 45-60.pdf); (Swimming Final Team Standiing.pdf)

17. TABLE TENNIS BOYS – (Individual Finals.pdf); (Team Finals.pdf)

18. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS – (Individual Finals.pdf); (Team Finals.pdf)

19. TAEKWONDO BOYS – (Poomsae Individual Group A.pdf); (Poomsae Individual Group B.pdf); (Poomsae Team.pdf); (Kyorugi Group 1.pdf); (Kyorugi Group 2.pdf); (Kyorugi Group 3.pdf); (Kyorugi Group 4.pdf); (Kyorugi Group 5.pdf); (Kyorugi Group 6.pdf)

20. TAEKWONDO GIRLS – (Poomsae Individual Group A.pdf); (Poomsae Individual Group B.pdf); (Poomsae Team.pdf); (Kyorugi Group 1.pdf); (Kyorugi Group 2.pdf); (Kyorugi Group 3.pdf); (Kyorugi Group 4.pdf); (Kyorugi Group 5.pdf); (Kyorugi Group 6.pdf)

21. TENNIS BOYS – (Singles Competition.pdf); (Doubles Competition.pdf); (Team Competition); (Over-all Team Standing)

22. TENNIS GIRLS – (Singles Competition.pdf); (Doubles Competition.pdf); (Team Competition); (Over-all Team Standing)

23. VOLLEYBALL BOYS

24. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS
SECONDARY DIVISION

1. ARCHERY BOYS – (30-Meter Distance.pdf); (40-Meter Distance.pdf); (50-Meter Distance.pdf); (60-Meter Distance.pdf); (Single Fita.pdf); (Olympic Round Individual.pdf); (Team Match Play.pdf); (Over-all Team Standing.pdf)

2. ARCHERY GIRLS – (30-Meter Distance.pdf); (40-Meter Distance.pdf); (50-Meter Distance.pdf); (60-Meter Distance.pdf); (Single Fita.pdf); (Olympic Round Individual.pdf); (Team Match Play.pdf); (Over-all Team Standing.pdf)

3. ARNIS BOYS – (Anyo Individual SW.pdf); (Anyo Individual DIW.pdf); (Anyo Team SW.pdf); (Anyo Team DIW.pdf); (Bantam Weight.pdf); (Extra Light Weight.pdf); (Feather Weight .pdf); (Flyweight Arnis.pdf); (Pin Weight.pdf); (Final Team Standing.pdf)

4. ARNIS GIRLS – (Anyo Individual SW.pdf); (Anyo Individual DIW.pdf); (Anyo Team SW.pdf); (Anyo Team DIW.pdf); (Bantam Weight.pdf); (Extra Lightweight.pdf); (Featherweight.pdf); (Flyweight.pdf); (Pinweight.pdf); (Final Team Standing.pdf)

5. ATHLETICS BOYS – (Long Jump.pdf); (Shot Put.pdf); (Triple Jump.pdf); (Javelin Throw.pdf); (3000m Steeple Chase.pdf); (400 Meter Hurdles.pdf); (Discus Throw.pdf); (100-Meter Dash.pdf); (800-Meter Run.pdf); (100-Meter Dash.pdf); (5000-Meter Run.pdf); (High Jump.pdf); (110-Meter Hurdles.pdf); (400-Meter Dash.pdf); (1500-Meter Run.pdf); (200-Meter Dash.pdf); (Pole Vault.pdf); (4X100-Meter Relay.pdf); (4X400-Meter Relay.pdf)

6. ATHLETICS GIRLS – (Javelin Throw.pdf); (Long Jump.pdf); (Triple Jump.pdf) (Shot Put.pdf); (400 Meters Hurdles.pdf); (100-Meter Dash.pdf); (800-Meters Run.pdf); (100-Meter Hurdles.pdf); (400-Meter Dash.pdf); (High Jump.pdf); (200-Meter Dash.pdf); (3000-Meter Run.pdf); (1500-Meter Run.pdf); (Discus Throw.pdf); (4X100-Meter Relay.pdf); (4X400-Meter Relay.pdf)

7. BADMINTON BOYS – (Individual Singles.xls); (Individual Doubles.xls); (Individual Mixed Doubles.xls); (Team Tie.xls); (Team Standing.xls)

8. BADMINTON GIRLS – (Individual Singles.xls); (Individual Doubles.xls); (Individual Mixed Doubles.xls); (Team Tie.xls); (Team Standing.xls)

9. BASEBALL

10. BASKETBALL

11. BOXING – (Elimination Round.pdf); (Quarterfinals Result.pdf); (Semifinals Result.pdf); (Finals Result.pdf); (Light Flyweight.pdf); (Mosquito Weight.pdf); (Paper Weight.pdf); (Pin Weight.pdf); (Powder Weight.pdf)

12. CHESS BOYS – (Round 1 Result.pdf); (Round 2 on 2010-04-13 0900.pdf); (Round 2 Result.pdf); (Round 3 Result.pdf); (Team Standing After Round 3.pdf); (Round 4 Result.pdf); (Team Standing After Round 4.pdf); (Round 5 Result.pdf); (Team Standing After Round.pdf); (Round 6 Result.pdf); (Team Standing After Round 6.pdf); (Final Round Result.pdf); (Final Team Standing.pdf)

13. CHESS GIRLS – (Round 1 Result.pdf); (Round 2 on 2010-04-13 0900.pdf); (Round 2 Result.pdf); (Round 3 Result.pdf); (Team Standing After Round 3.pdf); (Round 4 Result.pdf); (Team Standing After Round 4.pdf); (Round 5 Result.pdf); (Team Standing After Round 5.pdf); (Round 6 Result.pdf); (Team Standing After Round 6.pdf); (Final Round Result.pdf); (Final Team Standing.pdf)

14. FOOTBALL

15. GYMNASTICS MAG – (Team Championship & Individual All Around.pdf); (Floor Exercise.pdf); (Vault.pdf)

16. GYMNASTICS WAG – (Team Champion & Individual All Around.pdf); (Balance Beam.pdf); (Floor Exercise.pdf); (Vault.pdf)

17. GYMNASTICS RG – (Team Champion & Individual All Around.pdf); (Ball.pdf); (Hoop.pdf); (Ribbon.pdf); (Rope.pdf)

18. SEPAK TAKRAW – (Inter-Team Competition Result.pdf);

19. SOFTBALL

20. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS – (Preliminaries Events 1-16.pdf); (Preliminaries Events 17-28.pdf); (Finals Events 1-16.pdf); (Finals Events 17-28.pdf); (New 2010 Palaro Record 200m Freestyle.pdf); (Preliminaries Events 33-44.pdf); (Finals Events 29-44.pdf); (Preliminaries Events 45-60.pdf); (Finals Events 45-60.pdf); (Swimming Final Team Standiing.pdf)

21. TABLE TENNIS BOYS – (Individual Finals.pdf); (Team Finals.pdf)

22. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS – (Individual Finals.pdf); (Team Finals.pdf)

23. TAEKWONDO BOYS – (Poomsae Individual Group A.pdf); (Poomsae Individual Group B.pdf); (Poomsae Team.pdf); (Kyorugi – Bantam Weight.pdf); (Kyorugi – Feather Weight.pdf); (Kyorugi – Fin Weight.pdf); (Kyorugi – Fly Weight.pdf); (Kyorugi – Light Weight.pdf); (Kyorugi – Welter Weight.pdf)

24. TAEKWONDO GIRLS – (Poomsae Individual Group A.pdf); (Poomsae Individual Group B.pdf); (Poomsae Team.pdf); (Kyorugi_Bantam_Weight.jpg); (Kyorugi_Fly_Weight.jpg); (Kyorugi_Feather_Weight.jpg); (Kyorugi_Fin_Weight.jpg); (Kyorugi_Light_Weight.jpg); (Kyorugi_Welter_Weight.jpg)

25. TENNIS BOYS (Singles Competition.pdf); (Doubles Competition.pdf); (Team Competition) (Over-all Team Standing)

26. TENNIS GIRLS – (Singles Competition.pdf); (Doubles Competition.pdf); (Team Competition); (Over-all Team Standing.pdf)

27. VOLLEYBALL BOYSDaily Bulletin as of 4-17-2010 Secondary Boys.pdf

28. VOLLEYBALL GIRLSDaily Bulletin as of 4-17-2010 Secondary Girls.pdf

2009 Palarong Pambansa Official Result

March 19, 2012 Comments off

Click here to view Running Points by Event

ELEMENTARY DIVISION

1. ATHLETICS BOYS – (100-Meter Dash.pdf), (200-Meter Dash.pdf), (400-Meter Dash.pdf), (800-Meter Run.pdf), (1500-Meter Run.pdf), (110-Meter Hurdles.pdf), (400-Meter Hurdles.pdf), (Triple Jump.pdf), (Discus Throw.pdf), (Long Jump.pdf), (Shot Put.pdf), (High Jump.pdf), (Javelin Throw.pdf), (4X100-Meter Relay.pdf), (4X400-Meter Relay.pdf)
Video Footage Courtesy of Rey Tomas & Romeo Valdez)
(100-Meter Dash), (400-Meter Dash), (1,500-Meter Run), (400-Meter Hurdles), (Long Jump), (Javelin Throw), (High Jump)

2. ATHLETICS GIRLS – (100-Meter Dash.pdf), (200-Meter Dash.pdf), (400-Meter Dash.pdf), (800-Meter Run.pdf), (1500-Meter Run.pdf),(100-Meter Hurdles .pdf), (400-Meter Hurdles.pdf), (Long Jump.pdf), (Triple Jump.pdf), (High Jump.pdf), (Shot Put.pdf), (Discus Throw.pdf), (Javelin Throw.pdf), (4X100-Meter Relay.pdf), (4X400-Meter Relay.pdf)
Video Footage Courtesy of Rey Tomas & Romeo Valdez)
(100-Meter Dash), (400-Meter Dash), ( 1,500-Meter Run), (100-Meter Hurdles), (400-Meter Hurdles), (Triple Jump), (Discus Throw), (Javelin Throw)

3. BADMINTON BOYS & GIRLS (Final Team Standing by Category.xls)

4. BASEBALL (Final Team Standing.pdf)

5. BASKETBALL (Final Team Standing.pdf)

6. BOXING (Elimination Bouts.pdf), (Quarter Finals.pdf), (Ant Weight Category.pdf), (Kiddie Weight Category.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

7. CHESS BOYS (Team Standing after Round 2.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 3.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 4.pdf), (Team Standing after Round5.pdf), (Team Result as of May 1, 1:30 PM after Round 6.pdf), (Standing after Round 6.pdf), (Result after Round 7.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 7 .pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

8. CHESS GIRLS (Team Standing after Round 2.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 3.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 4.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 5.pdf), (Team Result as of May 1, 1:30 PM after Round 6.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 6.pdf), (Result after Round 7.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 7 .pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

9. FOOTBALL

10. GYMNASTICS MAG (Horse Vault & Floor Exercise.pdf), (Team Champion & Individual All Around.pdf), (Championship Points Team & IAA.pdf)

11. GYMNASTICS WAG (Horse Vault, Balance Beam & Floor Exercise.pdf), (Team Champion & Individual All Around.pdf), (Championship Points Team & IAA.pdf)

12. GYMNASTICS RG (Rope.pdf), (Hoop.pdf), (Ball.pdf), (Ribbon.pdf), (Team Championship & Individual All Around.pdf), (Championship Points Team & IAA.pdf)

13. SIPA (Final Team Standing.pdf)

14. SOFTBALL (Final Team Standing.pdf)

15. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS (Meet Program Prelims.zip), (Meet Program Finals.zip), (Swimming Result Prelims.zip), (Swimming Result Finals.zip), (Team Standing.zip), (Palarong Pambansa 2009 Record Breakers.zip), (Palarong Pambansa 2008 Records.xls), (Special Events Result.zip)

16. TABLE TENNIS BOYS (Individual Events Ranking.pdf), (Team Events Ranking.pdf), (Team Competition.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

17. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS (Individual Events Ranking.pdf), (Team Events Ranking.pdf), (Team Competition.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

18. TAEKWONDO BOYS (Kyorugi Group 1.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 2.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 3.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 4.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 5.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 6.pdf), (Poomsae Individual Group A.pdf), (Poomsae Individual Group B.pdf), (Poomsae Team.pdf)

19. TAEKWONDO GIRLS (Kyorugi Group 1.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 2.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 3.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 4.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 5.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 6.pdf), (Poomsae Individual Group A.pdf), (Poomsae Individual Group B.pdf), (Poomsae Team.pdf)

20. TENNIS BOYS (Singles Competition.pdf), (Doubles Competition.pdf), (Team Competition.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

21. TENNIS GIRLS (Singles Competition.pdf), (Doubles Competition.pdf), (Team Competition.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

22. VOLLEYBALL BOYS (Final Team Standing.pdf)

23. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS (Final Team Standing.pdf)

SECONDARY DIVISION

1. ARCHERY BOYS – (30 Meters.pdf), (50 Meters.pdf), (1/2 Fita Round.pdf), (Individual Olympic Round.pdf), (Team Olympic Round.pdf)

2. ARCHERY GIRLS – (30 Meters.pdf), (50 Meters.pdf), (1/2 Fita Round.pdf), (Individual Olympic Round.pdf), (Team Olympic Round.pdf)

3. ARNIS BOYS (Anyo Individual Single Weapon.pdf), (Anyo Individual Double Weapon.pdf), (Anyo Team Single Weapon.pdf)), (Anyo Team Double Weapon.pdf), (Full Contact Fly Weight.pdf), (Full Contact Pin Weight.pdf), (Full Contact Bantam Weight.pdf), (Full Contact Feather Weight.pdf), (Full Contact Extra Light Weight.pdf), (Summary of Points by Category Team Standing.pdf)

4. ARNIS GIRLS (Anyo Individual Single Weapon.pdf), (Anyo Individual Double Weapon.pdf), (Anyo Team Single Weapon.pdf), (Anyo Team Double Weapon.pdf), (Full Contact Fly Weight.pdf), (Full Contact Pin Weight.pdf), (Full Contact Bantam Weight.pdf), (Full Contact Feather Weight.pdf), (Full Contact Extra Light Weight.pdf), (Summary of Points by Category Team Standing.pdf)

5. ATHLETICS BOYS (100-Meter Dash.pdf), (200-Meter Dash.pdf), (400-Meter Dash.pdf), (800-Meter Run.pdf), (1500-Meter Run.pdf), (3000-Meter Steeple Chase.pdf), (5000-Meter Run.pdf), (110-Meter Hurdles.pdf), (400-Meter Hurdles.pdf), (Triple Jump.pdf), (Long Jump.pdf), (High Jump.pdf), (Pole Vault.pdf), (Discus Throw.pdf), (Javelin Throw.pdf), (Shot Put.pdf), (4X100-Meter Relay.pdf), (4X400 Meter Relay.pdf)
Video Footage Courtesy of Rey Tomas & Romeo Valdez)
(100-Meter Dash), (400-Meter Dash), (1,500-Meter Run ), (3,000-Meter Steeple Chase), (5,000-Meter Run), (400-Meter Hurdles), (Long Jump), (High Jump), (Shot Put), (Discus Throw), (Javelin Throw)

6. ATHLETICS GIRLS (100-Meter Dash.pdf), (200-Meter Dash.pdf), (400-Meter Dash.pdf), (800-Meter Run.pdf), (1500-Meter Run.pdf), (3000-Meter Run.pdf), (100-Meter Hurdles.pdf), (400-Meter Hurdles.pdf), (Long Jump.pdf), (Javelin Throw.pdf), (Triple Jump.pdf), (Discus Throw.pdf), (Shot Put.pdf), (High Jump.pdf), (4X100-Meter Relay.pdf), (4X400-Meter Relay.pdf)
Video Footage Courtesy of Rey Tomas & Romeo Valdez)
( 100-Meter Dash), (400-Meter Dash), (1,500-Meter Run), (400-Meter Hurdles), (Long Jump), (Triple Jump), (High Jump), (Javelin Throw)

7. BADMINTON Boys & Girls – (Final Team Standing by Category.xls)

8. BASEBALL (Final Team Standing.pdf)

9. BASKETBALL (Final Team Standing.pdf)

10. BOXING (Elimination Bouts.pdf), (Quarter Finals.pdf), (Powder Weight.pdf), (Pin Weight.pdf), (Paper Weight.pdf), (Mosquito Weight.pdf), (Light Flyweight.pdf), (Final Team Standing Boxing.pdf)

11. CHESS BOYS (Team Standing after Round 2.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 3.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 4.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 5.pdf), (Team Result as of May 1, 1:30 PM after Round 6.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 6.pdf), (Result after Round 7.pdf), ()Team Standing after Round 7.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

12. CHESS GIRLS (Team Standing after Round 2.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 3.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 4.pdf), (Team Standing after Round.pdf), (Team Result as of May 1, 1:30 PM after Round 6.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 6.pdf), (Result after Round 7.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 7.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

13. FOOTBALL

14. GYMNASTICS MAG (Horse Vault & Floor Exercise.pdf), (Team Champion & Individual All Around.pdf), (Championship Points Team & IAA.pdf)

15. GYMNASTICS WAG (Horse Vault, Balance Beam & Floor Exercise.pdf), (Team Champion & Individual All Around.pdf), (Championship Points Team & IAA.pdf)

16. GYMNASTICS RG (Rope.pdf), (Hoop.pdf), (Ball.pdf), (Ribbon.pdf), (Team Championship & Individual All Around.pdf), (Championship Points Team & IAA.pdf)

17. SEPAK TAKRAW (Inter-Team Standing.pdf), (Inter-Team & Inter-Regu Result.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

18. SOFTBALL (Final Team Standing.pdf)

19. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS (Meet Program Prelims.zip), (Meet Program Finals.zip), (Swimming Result Prelims.zip), (Swimming Result Finals.zip), (Team Standing.zip), (Palarong Pambansa 2009 Record Breakers.zip), (Palarong Pambansa 2008 Records.xls), (Special Events Result.zip)

20. TABLE TENNIS BOYS (Individual Events Ranking.pdf), (Team Events Ranking.pdf), (Team Competition.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

21. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS (Individual Events Ranking.pdf), (Team Events Ranking.pdf), (Team Competition.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

22. TAEKWONDO BOYS (Kyorugi Fin Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Bantam Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Light Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Fly Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Feather Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Welter Weight.pdf), (Poomsae Individual Group A.pdf), (Poomsae Individual Group B.pdf), (Poomsae Team.pdf)

23. TAEKWONDO GIRLS (Kyorugi Fin Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Fly Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Bantam Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Feather Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Light Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Welter Weight.pdf), (Poomsae Individual Group A.pdf), (Poomsae Individual Group B.pdf), (Poomsae Team.pdf)

24. TENNIS BOYS (Singles Competition.pdf), (Doubles Competition.pdf), (Team Competition.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

25. TENNIS GIRLS (Team Competition.pdf)

26. VOLLEYBALL BOYS (Final Team Standing.pdf)

27. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS (Final Team Standing.pdf)

2008 Palarong Pambansa Official Result

March 19, 2012 Comments off

Click here to view Running Points by Event

ELEMENTARY DIVISION

1. ATHLETICS BOYS – (100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 110mH, 400mH, Triple Jump, Discus Throw, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, Javelin Throw, 4X100m Relay, 4X400m Relay)

2. ATHLETICS GIRLS – (100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m,100mH, 400mH, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Shot Put.pdf, Discus Throw, Javelin Throw, 4X100m Relay, 4X400m Relay)

3. BADMINTON Boys & Girls – (Team Tie Final) (Ind.Event1), (Ind.Event2), (Ind.Event3)(Quarter Finals)(Individual Final Result), (Individual & Team Points), (Championship Points)

4. BASEBALL(Championship Result)

5. BASKETBALL(Championship Result)

6. CHESS – Boys & Girls(Championship Result)

7. FOOTBALL(Championship Result)

8. GYMNASTICS Boys & Girls (RG IAA & Team) (WAG IAA & Teaml) (MAG IAA & Team)(RG Rope, Ball, Hoop & Ribbon) (MAG Horse Vault, Floor Exercise)(WAG Horse Vault, Floor Exercise, Balance Beam)

9. SIPA TAKRAW (Championship Result)

10. SOFTBALL(Championship Result)

11. SWIMMING (Events 1-16) (Events 17-28)(Events 29-40)(Events 41-56) (Individual Ranking B), (Individual Ranking G), (Team Ranking B), (Team Ranking G)

12. TABLE TENNIS Boys & Girls (Team B), (Team G)

13. TAEKWONDO – Boys & Girls (Kyorugi B), (Kyorugi G), (Poomsae Individual & Team B), (Poomsae Individual & Team G), (Championship Points B), (Championship Points G)

14. TENNIS – Boys & Girls (Singles B), (Singles G), (Doubles B), (Doubles G), (Team B) (Team G) (Championship Points B),

15. VOLLEYBALL – Boys & Girls(Championship Result B), (Championship Result G)

SECONDARY DIVISION

1. ARCHERY Boys & Girls(30m G), (50m G), (1/2FR G), (IOR G), (30m B), (50m B), (1/2FR B), (IOR B) (TOR G)(TOR B)

2. ARNIS(Anyo Event Individual), (Anyo Event Team) (Full Contact Result), (Full Contact Points)

3. ATHLETICS BOYS Finals – (100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 3000mSC, 5000m, 110mH, 400mH, Triple Jump, Long Jump,High Jump, Pole Vault, Discus Throw, Javelin Throw, Shot Put, 4X100m Relay, 4X400m Relay)

4. ATHLETICS GIRLS Finals – (100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 3000m, 100mH, 400mH, Long Jump, Javelin Throw, Triple Jump, Discus Throw, Shot Put, High Jump, 4X100m, 4X400m)

5. BADMINTON Boys & Girls(Team Tie Final)(Individual Event)(Quarter Finals)(Individual Final Result),(Individual & Team Points), (Championship Points)

6. BASEBALL (Championship Result)

7. BASKETBALL (Championship Result)

8. BOXING(Elimination Bout P1), (Elimination Bout P2) (Quarter Finals) (Semi-Final Bouts)(Championship Bouts),(Team Standing)

9. CHESS – Boys & Girls(Championship Result)

10. FOOTBALL (Championship Result)

11. GYMNASTICS Boys & Girls(RG IAA & Team) (WAG IAA & Team), (MAG IAA & Team)(RG Rope, Ball, Hoop & Ribbon) (MAG Horse Vault, Floor Exercise)(WAG Horse Vault, Floor Exercise, Balance Beam)

12. SEPAK TAKRAW (Inter-Team)(Inter-Regu)

13. SOFTBALL (Championship Result)

14. SWIMMING – (Events 1-16) (Events 17-28)(Events 29-40)(Events 41-56) (Individual Ranking B), (Individual Ranking G), (Team Ranking B), (Team Ranking G)

15. TABLE TENNIS Boys & Girls(Team Finals B), (Team Finals G)

16. TAEKWONDO – Boys & Girls(Kyorugi B), (Kyorugi G), (Poomsae Individual & Team B), (Poomsae Individual & Team G), (Championship Points B), (Championship Points G)

17. TENNIS – Boys & Girls(Singles B), (Doubles B), (Team B) (Team G)(Championship Points B)

18. VOLLEYBALL – Boys & Girls (Championship Result B), (Championship Result G)

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 79 other followers