Home > 2009 Palarong Pambansa > 2009 Palarong Pambansa Official Result

2009 Palarong Pambansa Official Result

March 19, 2012

Click here to view Running Points by Event

ELEMENTARY DIVISION

1. ATHLETICS BOYS – (100-Meter Dash.pdf), (200-Meter Dash.pdf), (400-Meter Dash.pdf), (800-Meter Run.pdf), (1500-Meter Run.pdf), (110-Meter Hurdles.pdf), (400-Meter Hurdles.pdf), (Triple Jump.pdf), (Discus Throw.pdf), (Long Jump.pdf), (Shot Put.pdf), (High Jump.pdf), (Javelin Throw.pdf), (4X100-Meter Relay.pdf), (4X400-Meter Relay.pdf)
Video Footage Courtesy of Rey Tomas & Romeo Valdez)
(100-Meter Dash), (400-Meter Dash), (1,500-Meter Run), (400-Meter Hurdles), (Long Jump), (Javelin Throw), (High Jump)

2. ATHLETICS GIRLS – (100-Meter Dash.pdf), (200-Meter Dash.pdf), (400-Meter Dash.pdf), (800-Meter Run.pdf), (1500-Meter Run.pdf),(100-Meter Hurdles .pdf), (400-Meter Hurdles.pdf), (Long Jump.pdf), (Triple Jump.pdf), (High Jump.pdf), (Shot Put.pdf), (Discus Throw.pdf), (Javelin Throw.pdf), (4X100-Meter Relay.pdf), (4X400-Meter Relay.pdf)
Video Footage Courtesy of Rey Tomas & Romeo Valdez)
(100-Meter Dash), (400-Meter Dash), ( 1,500-Meter Run), (100-Meter Hurdles), (400-Meter Hurdles), (Triple Jump), (Discus Throw), (Javelin Throw)

3. BADMINTON BOYS & GIRLS (Final Team Standing by Category.xls)

4. BASEBALL (Final Team Standing.pdf)

5. BASKETBALL (Final Team Standing.pdf)

6. BOXING (Elimination Bouts.pdf), (Quarter Finals.pdf), (Ant Weight Category.pdf), (Kiddie Weight Category.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

7. CHESS BOYS (Team Standing after Round 2.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 3.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 4.pdf), (Team Standing after Round5.pdf), (Team Result as of May 1, 1:30 PM after Round 6.pdf), (Standing after Round 6.pdf), (Result after Round 7.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 7 .pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

8. CHESS GIRLS (Team Standing after Round 2.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 3.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 4.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 5.pdf), (Team Result as of May 1, 1:30 PM after Round 6.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 6.pdf), (Result after Round 7.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 7 .pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

9. FOOTBALL

10. GYMNASTICS MAG (Horse Vault & Floor Exercise.pdf), (Team Champion & Individual All Around.pdf), (Championship Points Team & IAA.pdf)

11. GYMNASTICS WAG (Horse Vault, Balance Beam & Floor Exercise.pdf), (Team Champion & Individual All Around.pdf), (Championship Points Team & IAA.pdf)

12. GYMNASTICS RG (Rope.pdf), (Hoop.pdf), (Ball.pdf), (Ribbon.pdf), (Team Championship & Individual All Around.pdf), (Championship Points Team & IAA.pdf)

13. SIPA (Final Team Standing.pdf)

14. SOFTBALL (Final Team Standing.pdf)

15. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS (Meet Program Prelims.zip), (Meet Program Finals.zip), (Swimming Result Prelims.zip), (Swimming Result Finals.zip), (Team Standing.zip), (Palarong Pambansa 2009 Record Breakers.zip), (Palarong Pambansa 2008 Records.xls), (Special Events Result.zip)

16. TABLE TENNIS BOYS (Individual Events Ranking.pdf), (Team Events Ranking.pdf), (Team Competition.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

17. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS (Individual Events Ranking.pdf), (Team Events Ranking.pdf), (Team Competition.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

18. TAEKWONDO BOYS (Kyorugi Group 1.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 2.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 3.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 4.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 5.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 6.pdf), (Poomsae Individual Group A.pdf), (Poomsae Individual Group B.pdf), (Poomsae Team.pdf)

19. TAEKWONDO GIRLS (Kyorugi Group 1.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 2.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 3.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 4.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 5.pdf), (Kyorugi Group 6.pdf), (Poomsae Individual Group A.pdf), (Poomsae Individual Group B.pdf), (Poomsae Team.pdf)

20. TENNIS BOYS (Singles Competition.pdf), (Doubles Competition.pdf), (Team Competition.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

21. TENNIS GIRLS (Singles Competition.pdf), (Doubles Competition.pdf), (Team Competition.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

22. VOLLEYBALL BOYS (Final Team Standing.pdf)

23. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS (Final Team Standing.pdf)

SECONDARY DIVISION

1. ARCHERY BOYS – (30 Meters.pdf), (50 Meters.pdf), (1/2 Fita Round.pdf), (Individual Olympic Round.pdf), (Team Olympic Round.pdf)

2. ARCHERY GIRLS – (30 Meters.pdf), (50 Meters.pdf), (1/2 Fita Round.pdf), (Individual Olympic Round.pdf), (Team Olympic Round.pdf)

3. ARNIS BOYS (Anyo Individual Single Weapon.pdf), (Anyo Individual Double Weapon.pdf), (Anyo Team Single Weapon.pdf)), (Anyo Team Double Weapon.pdf), (Full Contact Fly Weight.pdf), (Full Contact Pin Weight.pdf), (Full Contact Bantam Weight.pdf), (Full Contact Feather Weight.pdf), (Full Contact Extra Light Weight.pdf), (Summary of Points by Category Team Standing.pdf)

4. ARNIS GIRLS (Anyo Individual Single Weapon.pdf), (Anyo Individual Double Weapon.pdf), (Anyo Team Single Weapon.pdf), (Anyo Team Double Weapon.pdf), (Full Contact Fly Weight.pdf), (Full Contact Pin Weight.pdf), (Full Contact Bantam Weight.pdf), (Full Contact Feather Weight.pdf), (Full Contact Extra Light Weight.pdf), (Summary of Points by Category Team Standing.pdf)

5. ATHLETICS BOYS (100-Meter Dash.pdf), (200-Meter Dash.pdf), (400-Meter Dash.pdf), (800-Meter Run.pdf), (1500-Meter Run.pdf), (3000-Meter Steeple Chase.pdf), (5000-Meter Run.pdf), (110-Meter Hurdles.pdf), (400-Meter Hurdles.pdf), (Triple Jump.pdf), (Long Jump.pdf), (High Jump.pdf), (Pole Vault.pdf), (Discus Throw.pdf), (Javelin Throw.pdf), (Shot Put.pdf), (4X100-Meter Relay.pdf), (4X400 Meter Relay.pdf)
Video Footage Courtesy of Rey Tomas & Romeo Valdez)
(100-Meter Dash), (400-Meter Dash), (1,500-Meter Run ), (3,000-Meter Steeple Chase), (5,000-Meter Run), (400-Meter Hurdles), (Long Jump), (High Jump), (Shot Put), (Discus Throw), (Javelin Throw)

6. ATHLETICS GIRLS (100-Meter Dash.pdf), (200-Meter Dash.pdf), (400-Meter Dash.pdf), (800-Meter Run.pdf), (1500-Meter Run.pdf), (3000-Meter Run.pdf), (100-Meter Hurdles.pdf), (400-Meter Hurdles.pdf), (Long Jump.pdf), (Javelin Throw.pdf), (Triple Jump.pdf), (Discus Throw.pdf), (Shot Put.pdf), (High Jump.pdf), (4X100-Meter Relay.pdf), (4X400-Meter Relay.pdf)
Video Footage Courtesy of Rey Tomas & Romeo Valdez)
( 100-Meter Dash), (400-Meter Dash), (1,500-Meter Run), (400-Meter Hurdles), (Long Jump), (Triple Jump), (High Jump), (Javelin Throw)

7. BADMINTON Boys & Girls – (Final Team Standing by Category.xls)

8. BASEBALL (Final Team Standing.pdf)

9. BASKETBALL (Final Team Standing.pdf)

10. BOXING (Elimination Bouts.pdf), (Quarter Finals.pdf), (Powder Weight.pdf), (Pin Weight.pdf), (Paper Weight.pdf), (Mosquito Weight.pdf), (Light Flyweight.pdf), (Final Team Standing Boxing.pdf)

11. CHESS BOYS (Team Standing after Round 2.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 3.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 4.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 5.pdf), (Team Result as of May 1, 1:30 PM after Round 6.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 6.pdf), (Result after Round 7.pdf), ()Team Standing after Round 7.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

12. CHESS GIRLS (Team Standing after Round 2.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 3.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 4.pdf), (Team Standing after Round.pdf), (Team Result as of May 1, 1:30 PM after Round 6.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 6.pdf), (Result after Round 7.pdf), (Team Standing after Round 7.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

13. FOOTBALL

14. GYMNASTICS MAG (Horse Vault & Floor Exercise.pdf), (Team Champion & Individual All Around.pdf), (Championship Points Team & IAA.pdf)

15. GYMNASTICS WAG (Horse Vault, Balance Beam & Floor Exercise.pdf), (Team Champion & Individual All Around.pdf), (Championship Points Team & IAA.pdf)

16. GYMNASTICS RG (Rope.pdf), (Hoop.pdf), (Ball.pdf), (Ribbon.pdf), (Team Championship & Individual All Around.pdf), (Championship Points Team & IAA.pdf)

17. SEPAK TAKRAW (Inter-Team Standing.pdf), (Inter-Team & Inter-Regu Result.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

18. SOFTBALL (Final Team Standing.pdf)

19. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS (Meet Program Prelims.zip), (Meet Program Finals.zip), (Swimming Result Prelims.zip), (Swimming Result Finals.zip), (Team Standing.zip), (Palarong Pambansa 2009 Record Breakers.zip), (Palarong Pambansa 2008 Records.xls), (Special Events Result.zip)

20. TABLE TENNIS BOYS (Individual Events Ranking.pdf), (Team Events Ranking.pdf), (Team Competition.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

21. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS (Individual Events Ranking.pdf), (Team Events Ranking.pdf), (Team Competition.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

22. TAEKWONDO BOYS (Kyorugi Fin Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Bantam Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Light Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Fly Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Feather Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Welter Weight.pdf), (Poomsae Individual Group A.pdf), (Poomsae Individual Group B.pdf), (Poomsae Team.pdf)

23. TAEKWONDO GIRLS (Kyorugi Fin Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Fly Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Bantam Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Feather Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Light Weight.pdf), (Kyorugi Welter Weight.pdf), (Poomsae Individual Group A.pdf), (Poomsae Individual Group B.pdf), (Poomsae Team.pdf)

24. TENNIS BOYS (Singles Competition.pdf), (Doubles Competition.pdf), (Team Competition.pdf), (Final Team Standing.pdf)

25. TENNIS GIRLS (Team Competition.pdf)

26. VOLLEYBALL BOYS (Final Team Standing.pdf)

27. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS (Final Team Standing.pdf)