Home > 2010 Palaro Records > 2010 Palaro Result

2010 Palaro Result

March 19, 2012

2010 PALARONG PAMBANSA
April 11-17, 2010
Tarlac Recreational Park
San Jose, Tarlac
Hosted by: Province of Tarlac
Co-Hosted by: DepED Regional Office III & DepED Division of Tarlac

ATHLETICS

ELEMENTARY DIVISION 2010 PALARONG PAMBANSA RESULT
*** Record Breaker NAME OF ATHLETE REGION TIME/DISTANCE
100 Meter Dash Boys Delos Santos, Jacob IV-A 12.06
Girls Andrade, Allysa Marie VI 13.39
200 Meter Dash Boys Gangan, Nikko II 24.69
Girls Ferrer, Raye Dianne VI 27.5
400 Meter Dash Boys Gangan, Nico II 55.75
Girls Sabanes, Phebe Joy IV-B 1:03.94
800 Meter Run Boys Nabong, Vincent Jacob III 2:12.29
Girls Pamatian, Lovilyn *** VI 2:24.38 ***
1,500 Meter Run Boys Bungar, Aldrin IV-B 4:27.34
Girls Sustituedo, Joneza Mie *** VI 4:57.69 ***
110  Meters Hurdles Boys Mejia, Jaime Immanuel NCR 17.41
100 Meters Hurdles Girls Ampunan, Jesusa *** V 16.4 ***
400 Meters Hurdles Boys Madayag, John Robertson NCR 1:04.47
Girls Chua, Rocena IV-A 1:11:02
Long Jump Boys Huerta, John Noel I 5.67
Girls Andrade, Alyssa Marie *** VI 5.07 ***
Triple Jump Boys Huerta, John Noel II 11.79
Girls Andrade, Alysa Marie / Diestro, Mary *** VI / VI 10.80 / 10.54 ***
High Jump Boys Lorenzo, John Resty III 1.58
Girls Antonio, Ruffa VI 1.4
Shot Put Boys Rafanan, Kenneth Paul II 10.37
Girls Manaig, Jewel R IV-A 10.8
Discus Throw Boys Ada, Mark Louie IV-A 26.39
Girls Teodosio, Aira B. VI 30.17
Javelin Throw Boys Agbalog, Charles Anthony X 48.26
Girls Bucag, Gia *** VII 40.63 ***
4 X 100 M Relay Boys Lorenzo, Soriano, Marcos & Garcia III 49.31
Girls Diesto, Ferrer, Tabiolo & Andrade VI 52.46
4 X 400 M Relay Boys Bungar, Gonzales, Rubion & Akasa IV-B 3:56.50
Girls Oiga, Darol, Alba & Sabanes IV-B 4:25.10
SECONDARY DIVISION 2010 PALARONG PAMBANSA RESULT
*** Record Breaker NAME OF ATHLETE REGION TIME/DISTANCE
100 Meter Dash Boys Noval, Daniel VII 10.9 (Equalled)
Girls Palmares, Michelle IV-A 12.75
200 Meter Dash Boys Noval, Daniel VII 22.19 (Equalled)
Girls Luzon, Eloisa X 25.94
400 Meter Dash Boys Mucho, Jan Mark VI 50.66
Girls Insang, Nelma IX 59.2
800 Meters Run Boys Caido, Joan I 2:04.51
Girls Valeriano, Ma. Jessa VI 2:20.50
1,500 Meter Run Boys Cuyom, Nickson IV-A 4:16.59
Girls Del Valle, Vanessa IV-A 4:58.78
3,000 M. Steeple Chase Boys Ocag, Remond XII 10:18.24
3,000 Meter Run Girls Del Valle, Vanessa IV-A 10:45.13
5,000 Meters Run Boys Cuyom, Nickson IV-A 16:08.50
110 Meters Hurdles Boys Unso, Patrick *** (Trial 14.6) NCR 14.68***
100 Meters Hurdles Girls Palmares, Michelle IV-A 16.35
400 Meters Hurdles Boys Unso, Patrick *** NCR 54.1***
Girls Umali, Gina NCR 1:05.7
Long Jump Boys Castaneda, Ivan VII 6.82
Girls De Dios, Marian V 5.17
Triple Jump Boys Diones, Mark Harry / Castaneda, Ivan *** V / VII 14.44 / 14.34***
Girls Dolloso, Felyn *** VI 12.35***
High Jump Boys Faderagao, Patrick IV-B 1.9
Girls Laudencia, Aprilen IV-A 1.53
Pole Vault Boys Valdecanas, Francisco *** NCR 4.05 ***
Shot Put Boys Mantua, John Albert XII 11.58
Girls Tiao, Maria Erika IV-A 8.94
Discus Throw Boys Mantua, John Albert XII 32.19
Girls De Oro, Maika *** VI 36 ***
Javelin Throw Boys Gesulgon, Ralph Efraem VI 52.48
Girls Cimatu, Stephanie I 38.9
4 X 100 M Relay Boys Umingan, Unso, Capinpin & De Jesus*** NCR 43.24***
Girls Del Rio, Mostrales, Schvijvers& Ynot NCR 51.16
4 X 400 M Relay Boys De Jesus, Perucho, Umingan & Unso NCR 3:28.52
Girls Garcia, Ynot, Mostrales & Amaroa NCR 4:09.87

SWIMMING

ELEMENTARY DIVISION 2010 PALARONG PAMBANSA RESULT
*** Record Breaker NAME OF ATHLETE REGION TIME
50 m Backstroke Boys Sabellina, Leonard IV-B 33.45
Girls Gray, Courtney Mel IV-B 34.88
50 m Breaststroke Boys Mutuc, Paolo NCR 36.50
Girls Dewara, Ellene Gra VI 38.61
50 m Butterfly Boys Jaji, Ibrahim ZPRAA 29.72
Girls Canaya, Ariana Mikaela NCR 32.08
50 m Freestyle Boys Bautista, Alfonso NCR 27.40
Girls Bondad, Catherine IV-A 29.59
100 m Backstroke Boys Sta. Maria, Rafael NCR 1:09.21
Girls Yu, Roxanne NCR 1:12.58
100 m Breaststroke Boys Mutuc, Paolo NCR 1:19.54
Girls Teope, Helena III 1:24.46
100 m Butterfly Boys Bautista, Alfonso NCR 1:04.27
Girls Pillado, Frances M. IV-B 1:12.02
100 m Freestyle Boys Sta. Maria, Rafael NCR 59.74
Girls Bondad, Catherine IV-A 1:04.35
200 m Freestyle Boys Sta. Maria, Rafael NCR 2:14.19
Girls Bondad, Catherine IV-A 2:18.86 ***
200 m Individual Medley Boys Adelantar, Ivon El IV-A 2:33.87
Girls Yu, Roxanne NCR 2:41.04
4 X 50 m Medley Relay Boys Rominquit, Mutuc, Silvestre, Dela Rosa NCR 2:12.42
Girls Galang, Guanio, Canaya, Mendoza NCR 2:17.36
4 X 50 m Freestyle Relay Boys Sta. Maria, Limsui, Lim, Bautista NCR 1:52.39
Girls Aquino, Canaya, Uy, Pogiongko *** NCR 2:02.88***
4 X 100 m Medley Relay Boys Borja, Alcantara, Junsay, Adelantar IV-A 4:50.57
Girls Galang, Guanio, Yu, Uy NCR 5:05.26
4 X 100 m Freestyle Relay Boys Abello, Ereneta, Rojo & Junsay WVRAA 4:21.08
Girls Yu, Mendoza, Capili & Aquino NCR 4:35.73
400 m Freestyle Boys Lacuna, Dexter John III 4:47.22
Girls Bondad, Catherine *** IV-A 4:54.55 ***
SECONDARY DIVISION 2010 PALARONG PAMBANSA RESULT
*** Record Breaker NAME OF ATHLETE REGION TIME
100 m Backstroke Boys Castelo, Gabriel Lorenzo NCR 1:04.05
Girls Dy, Whitney NCR 1:11.74
100 m Breaststroke Boys Witt, Kristopher IV-A 1:12.16
Girls Tan, Christine Gra IV-A 1:20.14
100 m Butterfly Boys Castelo, Gabriel L.*** NCR 59.07 ***
Girls Cordero, Delia Ang III 1:06.43
100 m Freestyle Boys Sunglao, Wilfredo V 55.38
Girls Echavez, Loren Dal VII 1:00.28***
200 m Backstroke Boys Berino, Gian Danie NCR 2:16.63
Girls Dy, Whitney NCR 2:30.06
200 m Breaststroke Boys Witt, Kristopher IV-A 2:34.81
Girls De Leon, Jodie Dan NCR 2:53.89
200 m Butterfly Boys Lambino, Clarence IV-A 2:20.93
Girls Velasquez, Ariane Loraine IV-A 2:28.53
200 m Freestyle Boys Berino, Gian Danie NCR 2:00.32
Girls Lukang, Erika Kris IV-A 2:13.12
400 m Freestyle Boys Alkhaldi, Fahad IV-A 4:15.18
Girls Lukang, Erika Kristy IV-A 4:41.83
200 m Individual Medley Boys Dacera, Lawin XII 2:18.19
Girls Dato, Hannah NCR 2:32.52
4 X 50 m Medley Relay Boys Gonzales, Bretana, Marciano, Borja NCR 2:00.55
Girls Bartolome, Cortado, Aquino, Yu NCR 2:13.19
4 X 50 m Freestyle Relay Boys Francisco, Palencia, Magbanlac, Marquez IV-A 1:46.77
Girls Uy, De Leon, Yu WC, Yu RF NCR 1:57.89
4 X 100 m Medley Relay Boys Berino, Gonzales, Castelo, Ngui NCR 4:12.18
Girls Herranz, Tan, Lipat, Lukang IV-A 4:43.70
4 X 100 m Freestyle Relay Boys Castelo, Marciano, Berino & Ngui NCR 3:43.83***
Girls Tan, Lipat, Herranz & Lukang IV-A 4:10.18***
800 m Freestyle Boys Alkhaldi, Fahad *** IV-A 8:58.36 ***
Girls Lukang, Erika Kris / Echavez, Loren Dale *** IV-A / VII 9:48.12 / 9:56.53 ***
Categories: 2010 Palaro Records