Home > 2015 Palarong Pambansa, Games Result > 2015 Palarong Pambansa

2015 Palarong Pambansa

May 2, 2015

Click here to view Olympic Medal Count Result by Event

REGULAR SPORTS

ELEMENTARY DIVISION

Click on the links below to view the Result of Games as scheduled.

1. ARNIS BOYS (List of Medalists); (Anyo Individual Single Weapon); (Anyo Individual Double Weapon); (2 Players Single Weapon); (2 Players Double Weapon); (Espada y Daga)

2. ARNIS GIRLS (List of Medalists); (Anyo Individual Single Weapon); (Anyo Individual Double Weapon); (2 Players Single Weapon); (2 Players Double Weapon); (Espada y Daga)

3. ATHLETICS BOYS (Standing Records as of 2014); (List of Medalists); (Javelin Throw); (High Jump); (Discus Throw); (Triple Jump);  (1500 m); (Long Jump); (Shot Put); (110 m Hurdles); (100 m); (400 m); (200 m); (400 m  Hurdles);(4X100 m Relay Page 1; Page 2); (800 m); (4×400 m Relay Page 1; Page 2)

4. ATHLETICS GIRLS (Standing Records as of 2014); (List of Medalists); (Javelin Throw); (High Jump); (Discus Throw); (Triple Jump); (1500 m); (Long Jump); (Shot Put); (100 m Hurdles); (100 m); (400 m); (200 m); (400 m Hurdles); (4X100 m Relay Page 1; Page 2); (800 m); (4×400 m Relay Page 1; Page 2)

5. BADMINTON BOYS (List of Medalists); (Team Tie Result as of May 4); (Team Tie Final Result); (Result as of May 6); (Result as of May 7); (May 8 Schedule); (Individual Singles); (Individual Doubles); (Individual Mixed Doubles); (Final Results)

6. BADMINTON GIRLS (List of Medalists); (Team Tie Result as of May 4); (Team Tie Final Result); (Result as of May 6); (Result as of May 7); (May 8 Schedule); (Final Results)

7. BASEBALL (Games Result); (Semi-Finals to Championship Schedule)

8. BASKETBALL (Games Result); (Ranking)

9. CHESS BOYS & GIRLS  (List of Medalists Boys); (List of Medalists Girls);(Blitz Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7); (Final Standing Blitz Individual); (Blitz Final Result); (Standard Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7); (Final Standing – Standard Individual); (Final Standing – Standard Team); (Elementary Standard Result)

10. FOOTBALL (Games Result); (Ranking)

11. GYMNASTICS MAG (List of Medalists); (Individual All Around); (Team)

12. GYMNASTICS WAG (List of Medalists); (Cluster 2 Qualifiers); (Cluster 2 Top 8); (Floor Exercise & Balance Beam); (Vault & Single Bar); (Individual All Around & Team); (Cluster 1 Result – Demo)

13. GYMNASTICS RG (List of Medalists); (Freehand & Rope); (Hoop & Clubs); (Individual All Around & Team)

14. SEPAK JUNIOR (Games Result)

15. SOFTBALL (Games Result)

16. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS (Standing Records as of 2014); (List of Medalists); (Day 1 Prelims); (Prelims Results); (Finals Events 1-16); (Prelims Events 17-32); (Finals Events 17-32); (Meet Program Day 2);  (Meet Program Day 3); (Day 3 Prelims Events 33-48); (Day 3 Events 33, 34, 35, 36); (Day 3 Finals Events 37-48); (Meet Program Day 4); (New Records as of May 7, 2015); (Day 4 Prelims); (Day 4 Finals); (Complete Result); (2015 Palarong Pambansa Records)

17. TABLE TENNIS BOYS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Individual Singles); (Doubles); (Team); (Final Ranking)

18. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Individual Singles); (Doubles); (Team); (Final Ranking)

19. TAEKWONDO BOYS (List of Medalists); (Poomsae Individual, Group & Mix Pair); (Kyorugi)

20. TAEKWONDO GIRLS (List of Mdalists); (Poomsae Individual, Group & Mix Pair); (Kyorugi)

21. TENNIS BOYS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Singles); (Doubles); (Team)

22. TENNIS GIRLS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Singles); (Doubles); (Team)

23. VOLLEYBALL BOYS (Games Result)

24. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS (Games Result)

————————————————————————————————————————————————

SECONDARY DIVISION

1. ARCHERY BOYS (List of Medalists); (30 Meters); (40 Meters); (50 Meters); (60 Meters); (Single Fita); (Individual Olympic Round); (Team Olympic Round); (Mixed Boys & Girls)

2. ARCHERY GIRLS (List of Medalists); (30 Meters); (40 Meters); (50 Meters); (60 Meters); (Single Fita); (Individual Olympic Round); (Team Olympic Round); (Mixed Boys & Girls)

3. ARNIS BOYS (List of Medalists); (Anyo Individual Single Weapon); (Anyo Team Single Weapon); (Anyo Individual Double Weapon); (Anyo Team Double Weapon); (Espada y Daga); (Pin Weight); (Bantam Weight); (Feather Weight); (Half Lightweight); (Extra Lightweight)

4. ARNIS GIRLS (List of Medalists); (Anyo Individual Single Weapon); (Anyo Team Single Weapon); (Anyo Individual Double Weapon); (Anyo Team Double Weapon); (Espada y Daga); (Pin Weight); (Bantam Weight); (Feather Weight); (Half Lightweight); (Extra Lightweight)

5. ATHLETICS BOYS (Standing Records as of 2014); (List of Medalists); (Javelin Throw); (High Jump*); (Discus Throw); (Triple Jump*); (1500 m); (Pole Vault); (Long Jump); (Shot Put); (110 m Hurdles); (100 m); (400 m); (3000 m SC); (200 m)(400 m Hurdles); (5000 m); (4X100 m Relay Page 1; Page 2); (800 m); (4×400 m Relay Page 1; Page 2)

6. ATHLETICS GIRLS (Standing Records as of 2014); (List of Medalists); (Javelin Throw); (High Jump); (3000 m**); (Discus Throw); (Triple Jump); (1500 m*); (Long Jump); (Shot Put); (100 m Hurdles); (100 m); (400 m); (200 m); (400 m Hurdles); (4X100 m Relay Page 1; Page 2); (800 m*); (4×400 m Relay** Page 1; Page 2)

7. BADMINTON BOYS (List of Medalists); (Team Tie Result as of May 4); (Team Tie Final Result); (Result as of May 6); (Result as of May 7); (May 8 Schedule); (Final Results)

8. BADMINTON GIRLS (List of Medalists); (Team Tie Result as of May 4); (Team Tie Final Result); (Result as of May 6); (Result as of May 7); (May 8 Schedule); (Final Results)

9. BASEBALL (Games Result)

10. BASKETBALL BOYS (Games Result); (Ranking)

11. BASKETBALL GIRLS (Games Result); (Ranking)

12. BOXING (List of Medalists); (Sessions 1-8); (Sessions 9-16); (Sessions 17-24); (Session 25); (Session 2 Schedule); (Sessions 26-33); (Sessions 34-41); (Sessions 42-45); (Session 3 Schedule); (Sessions 46-53); (Sessions 54-55); (Session 4 Schedule); (Final Result)

13. CHESS BOYS & GIRLS (List of Medalists Boys); (List of Medalists Girls); (Blitz Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7); (Final Standing Blitz Individual); (Blitz Final Result); (Standard Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7); (Final Standing – Standard Individual); (Final Standing – Standard Team); (Secondary Standard Result)

14. FOOTBALL (Games Result)

15. GYMNASTICS MAG (List of Medalists); (Individual All Around); (Team)

16. GYMNASTICS WAG (List of Medalists); (Cluster 3 Qualifiers); (Cluster 3 Top 8); (Floor Exercise & Balance Beam); (Vault & Single Bar); (Individual All Around & Team)

17. GYMNASTICS RG (List of Medalists); (Qualifiers Hoop & Ball); (Qualifiers Ribbon & Clubs); (Hoop & Ball); (Ribbon & Clubs); (IAA & Team Results); (Individual All Around & Team)

18. SEPAK TAKRAW (Games Result)

19. SOFTBALL (Games Result)

20. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS (Standing Records as of 2014); (List of Medalists); (Day 1 Prelims); (Prelims Results); (Finals Events 1-16); (Prelims Events 17-32); (Finals Events 17-32); (Meet Program Day 2);  (Meet Program Day 3); (Day 3 Prelims Events 33-48); (Day 3 Events 33, 34, 35, 36); (Day 3 Finals Events 37-48); (Meet Program Day 4); (New Records as of May 7, 2015); (Day 4 Prelims); (Day 4 Finals); (Complete Result); (2015 Palarong Pambansa Records)

21. TABLE TENNIS BOYS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Individual Singles); (Doubles); (Team)

22. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Individual Singles); (Doubles);(Team)

23. TAEKWONDO BOYS (List of Medalistss); (Poomsae Individual, Group & Mix Pair); (Kyorugi Page 1; Page 2)

24. TAEKWONDO GIRLS (List of Medalists); (Poomsae Individual, Group & Mix Pair); (Kyorugi Page 1; Page 2)

25. TENNIS BOYS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Singles); (Doubles); (Team)

26. TENNIS GIRLS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Singles); (Doubles); (Team)

27. VOLLEYBALL BOYS (Games Result)

28. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS (Games Result)

————————————————————————————————————————————————

DEMONSTRATION SPORTS

1. BILLIARD

2. FUTSAL

3. WRESTLING

4. WUSHU

————————————————————————————————————————————————

SPECIAL EVENTS

Advertisements