Archive

Archive for the ‘2013 Palarong Pambansa’ Category

2013 Palarong Pambansa

April 8, 2013 Comments off

Click here to view Point System Result by Event

SPECIAL GAMES (Athletics); (Swimming); (Goal Ball)

ELEMENTARY DIVISION

Click on the links below to view the Result of Games as scheduled.

1. ARNIS BOYS (List of Winning Athletes); (Anyo Individual Event Single Weapon); (Anyo Team Event Double Identical Weapon); (Anyo Team Synchronized Mixed Double Identical Weapon); (Full Contact over 4’8-5’0); (Full Contact over 5’0-5’4); (Final Ranking)

2. ARNIS GIRLS (List of Winning Athletes); (Anyo Individual Event Single Weapon); (Anyo Team Event Double Identical Weapon); (Anyo Team Synchronized Mixed Double Identical Weapon); (Full Contact over 4’8-5’0); (Full Contact over 5’0-5’4); (Final Ranking)

3. ATHLETICS BOYS (Standing Records as of 2013); (List of Winning Athletes); (Javelin Throw); (High Jump); (Discus Throw); (Triple Jump);  (1500 m);  (Long Jump); (Shot Put); (110 m Hurdles); (100 m); (400 m); (200 m); (400 m Hurdles); (4X100 m Relay); (800 m); (4×400 m Relay); (Highest Pointers); (Record Breakers)

4. ATHLETICS GIRLS (Standing Records as of 2013); (List of Winning Athletes); (Javelin Throw); (High Jump); (Discus Throw); (Triple Jump); (1500 m); (Long Jump); (Shot Put); (100 m Hurdles); (100 m); (400 m); (200 m); (400 m Hurdles); (4X100 m Relay); (800 m); (4×400 m Relay); (Highest Pointers); (Record Breakers)

5. BADMINTON BOYS (List of Winning Athletes); (BTT); (Team Tie Result); (April 23 Tournament Planner); (April 24, Tournament Planner); (Individual Event Result as of April 25); (Individual Singles); (Individual Doubles); (Mixed Doubles); (All Categories Final Ranking)

6. BADMINTON GIRLS (List of Winning Athletes); (GTT); (Team Tie Result); (April 23 Tournament Planner); (April 24, Tournament Planner); (Individual Event Result as of April 25); (Individual Singles); (Individual Doubles); (Mixed Doubles); (All Categories Final Ranking)

7. BASEBALL (Games Result); (Final Ranking)

8. BASKETBALL (Games Result); (Special Awards); (Final Ranking)

9. BOXING (List of Winning Athletes); (Session 1 Bouts 1-18); (Session 1 Bouts 19-23); (Session 2 Bouts 1-18); (Session 2 Bouts 19-28); (Session 3 Schedule Bouts 52-75; Bouts 76-79); (Session 4 Result); (Session 5 Schedule); (Finals Result); (Medalists by Category)

10. CHESS BOYS  (List of Winning Athletes); (Round 1 Result); (Round 2 Result); (Round 3 Result); (Round 4 Result); (Round 5 Pairing); (Round 5 Result); (Round 6 Pairing); (Round 6 Result); (Round 7 Pairing); (Round 7 Result); (Final Ranking)

11. CHESS GIRLS (List of Winning Athletes); (Round 1 Result); (Round 2 Result); (Round 3 Result); (Round 4 Result); (Round 5 Pairing); (Round 5 Result);(Round 6 Pairing); (Round 6 Result); (Round 7 Pairing); (Round 7 Result); (Final Ranking)

12. FOOTBALL (Games Result); (Team Standing)

13. GYMNASTICS MAG (List of Winning Athletes); (Team Championship & Individual All Around); (Floor Exercise); (Horse Vault)

14. GYMNASTICS WAG (List of Winning Athletes); (Team Championship and Individual All Around); (Floor Exercise); (Horse Vault); (Balance Beam)

15. GYMNASTICS RG (List of Winning Athletes); (Team Championship & Individual All Around); (Hoop); (Ribbon); (Rope); (Ball)

16. SIPA (Games Result); (Best Regu); (Double Takraw); (Final Ranking)

17. SOFTBALL (Games Result); (Final Ranking)

18. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS (Standing Records as of 2013); (Summary of Records); (Day 1 Trials); (Day 1 Prelims); (Day 1 Finals); (Day 2 Trials); (Day 2 Prelims); (Day 2 Finals); (Day 3 Trials); (Day 3 Preliminaries); (Day 3 Finals); (Day 4 Preliminaries); (Day 4 Meet Program); (Day 4 Finals); (Team Standing); (Record Breakers); (Most Outstanding Swimmers);(for more details, visit http://www.swimmingpinas.com)

19. TABLE TENNIS BOYS (Games Result); (List of Winning Athletes); (Individual Event); (Team Event)

20. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS (Games Result); (List of Winning Athletes); (Individual Event); (Team Event)

21. TAEKWONDO BOYS (List of Winning Athletes); (Poomsae Individual & Group); (Kyorugi)

22. TAEKWONDO GIRLS (List of Winning Athletes); (Poomsae Individual & Group); (Kyorugi)

23. TENNIS BOYS (Games Result); (List of Winning Athletes); (Individual Singles & Doubles); (Team)

24. TENNIS GIRLS (Games Result); (List of Winning Athletes); (Individual Singles & Doubles); (Team)

25. VOLLEYBALL BOYS (Games Result); (Final Ranking)

26. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS (Games Result); (Final Ranking)

————————————————————————————————————————————————

SECONDARY DIVISION

1. ARCHERY BOYS (List of Winning Athletes); (30 Meters); (40 Meters); (50 Meters); (60 Meters); (Single Fita); (Olympic Round Individual); (Team Olympic Round); (Team Olympic Round Mixed – Demo only)

2. ARCHERY GIRLS (List of Winning Athletes); (30 Meters); (40 Meters); (50 Meters); (60 Meters); (Single Fita); (Olympic Round Individual); (Team Olympic Round); (Team Olympic Round Mixed – Demo only)

3. ARNIS BOYS (List of Winning Athletes); (Anyo Individual Event Single Weapon); (Anyo Team Event Single Weapon); (Anyo Individual Event Double Identical Weapon); (Anyo Team Event Double Identical Weapon); (Pin Weight); (Bantam Weight); (Feather Weight); (Extra Lightweight); (Half Lightweight)

4. ARNIS GIRLS (List of Winning Athletes); (Anyo Individual Event Single Weapon); (Anyo Team Event Single Weapon); (Anyo Individual Event Double Identical Weapon); (Anyo Team Event Double Identical Weapon); (Pin Weight); (Bantam Weight); (Feather Weight); (Extra Lightweight); (Half Lightweight)

5. ATHLETICS BOYS (Standing Records as of 2013); (List of Winning Athletes); (Javelin Throw*); (High Jump); (Discus Throw); (Triple Jump); (1500 m); (Pole Vault); (Long Jump); (Shot Put); (110 m Hurdles); (100 m); (400 m); (3000 m SC); (200 m)(400 m Hurdles); (5000 m); (4X100 m Relay); (800 m); (4×400 m Relay); (Highest Pointers); (Record Breakers)

6. ATHLETICS GIRLS (Standing Records as of 2013); (List of Winning Athletes); (Javelin Throw); (High Jump); (3000 m*); (Discus Throw); (Triple Jump); (1500 m); (Long Jump); (Shot Put); (100 m Hurdles); (100 m); (400 m); (200 m); (400 m Hurdles); (4X100 m Relay); (800 m); (4×400 m Relay); (Highest Pointers); (Record Breakers)

7. BADMINTON BOYS (List of Winning Athletes); (BTT); (Team Tie Result); (April 23 Tournament Planner); (April 24, Tournament Planner); (Individual Event Result as of April 25); (Individual Singles); (Individual Doubles); (Individual Mixed Doubles); (All Categories Final Ranking)

8. BADMINTON GIRLS (List of Winning Athletes); (GTT); (Team Tie Result); (April 23 Tournament Planner); (April 24, Tournament Planner); (Individual Event Result as of April 25); (Individual Singles);  (Individual Doubles); (Individual Mixed Doubles); (All Categories Final Ranking)

9. BASEBALL (Games Result); (Final Ranking)

10. BASKETBALL BOYS (Games Result); (Special Awards); (Final Ranking)

11. BASKETBALL GIRLS (Games Result); (Special Awards); (Final Ranking)

12. BOXING (List of Winning Athletes); (Session 1 Bouts 1-18); (Session 1 Bouts 19-23); (Session 2 Bouts 1-18); (Session 2 Bouts 19-28);(Session 3 Schedule Bouts 52-75; Bouts 76-79); (Session 4 Result); (Session 5 Schedule); (Finals Result); (Medalists by Category)

13. CHESS BOYS (List of Winning Athletes); (Round 1 Result); (Round 2 Result); (Round 3 Result); (Round 4 Result); (Round 5 Pairing); (Round 5 Result); (Round 6 Pairing); (Round 6 Result); (Round 7 Pairing); (Round 7 Result); (Final Ranking)

14. CHESS GIRLS (List of Winning Athletes); (Round 1 Result); (Round 2 Result); (Round 3 Result); (Round 4 Result); (Round 5 Pairing); (Round 5 Result); (Round 6 Pairing); (Round 6 Result); (Round 7 Pairing); (Round 7 Result); (Final Ranking)

15. FOOTBALL (Games Result); (Final Ranking)

16. GYMNASTICS MAG (List of Winning Athletes); (Team Championship & Individual All Around); (Floor Exercise); (Horse Vault)

17. GYMNASTICS WAG (List of Winning Athletes); (Team Champion & Individual All Around); (Balance Beam); (Floor Exercise); (Horse Vault)

18. GYMNASTICS RG (List of Winning Athletes); (Team Champion & Individual All Around); (Ball); (Hoop); (Ribbon); (Rope)

19. SEPAK TAKRAW (Games Result); (Inter-Regu); (Inter-Team); (Final Ranking)

20. SOFTBALL (Games Result); (Final Ranking)

21. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS (Standing Records as of 2013); (Summary of Records); (Day 1 Trials); (Day 1 Prelims); (Day 1 Finals); (Day 2 Trials); (Day 2 Prelims); (Day 2 Finals); (Day 3 Trials); (Day 3 Preliminaries); (Day 3 Finals); (Day 4 Preliminaries); (Day 4 Meet Program); (Day 4 Finals); (Team Standing); (Record Breakers); (Most Outstanding Swimmers); (for more details, visit http://www.swimmingpinas.com)

22. TABLE TENNIS BOYS (Games Result); (List of Winning Athletes); (Individual Event); (Team Event)

23. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS (Games Result); (List of Winning Athletes); (Individual Event); (Team Event)

24. TAEKWONDO BOYS (List of Winning Athletes); (Poomsae Individual & Group); (Kyorugi)

25. TAEKWONDO GIRLS (List of Winning Athletes); (Poomsae Individual & Group); (Kyorugi)

26. TENNIS BOYS (Games Result); (List of Winning Athletes); (Individual Singles & Doubles); (Team)

27. TENNIS GIRLS (Games Result); (List of Winning Athletes); (Individual Singles & Doubles); (Team)

28. VOLLEYBALL BOYS (Games Result); (Final Ranking)

29. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS (Games Result); (Final Ranking)