Archive

Archive for the ‘2014 Gold Medalists’ Category

2014 Gold Medalists

May 4, 2015 Comments off
2014 PALARONG PAMBANSA GOLD MEDALISTS – ATHLETICS ELEM BOYS
EVENT / NAME OF ATHLETE REGION TIME / DISTANCE
Javelin Throw Old Record: 51.88 – Jonah Robles (STRAA – 1998)
BARTOLOME, JOBERT R IV-B – MIMAROPAA 50.31
High Jump Old Record: 1.73 – Alvaro Uy (CAVRAA – 1998)
CARIÑO, ROGINE R II – CAVRAA 1.60
Discus Throw Old Record: 36.12 – Sonny Boy Tartana (NCRAA – 2005)
PLOMEDA, JOHN PAUL R VI – WVRAA ‘28.83
Triple Jump Old Record: 12.48 – Richard Maulion (CALABARZON – 2005)
PALERACIO, WILFREDO JR. IV-A CALABARZON 11.69
1500-Meter Run Old Record: 4:22.5 – Askar Mohammed (WMRAA – 1998)
RABINO, MARK JUDE R IV-B – MIMAROPAA 4:36.3
Long Jump Old Record: 6.04 – Jeremie Tamles (DAVRAA – 2002)
PAGUIA, RAFAEL III – CLRAA 5.52
Shot Put Old Record: 12.42 – Sali Hamid (WMRAA – 2000)
VIA, CHRISTIAN JAY R XI – DAVRAA 8.94
110-Meter Hurdles Old Record: 15.80 – Sahipa Bassal (WMRAA – 1998)
BESMONTE, JHAN DALE V – BRAA 17.0
100-Meter Dash Old Record: 11.40 – Nasser Tacongcong (ARMM – 1998)
CAABANDA, BERNEIL R XI – DAVRAA 12.1 (.05)
400-Meter Dash Old Record: 54.30 – Sahipa Bassal (WMRAA – 1998)
REQUILLAS, EDWIN III R V – BRAA 55.0
200-Meter Dash Old Record: 23.70 – Nasser Tacongcong (ARMM – 1998)
REQUILLAS, EDWIN III R V – BRAA 25.3
400-Meter Hurdles Old Record: 59.20 – Sajipa Bassal (WMRAA – 1998)
GRAFIL, JERARD CHRISTIAN NCRAA 1:03.0 (.00)
4 X 100 Meters Old Record: 47.50 (WMRAA – 1997)
RAVALO, ROQUE CYRIL R V – BRAA 48.2
REQUILLAS, EDWIN III
RET, CLYDE JUDE
BESMONTE, JHAN DALE
800-Meter Run Old Record: 2:07.6 – Jay-jay Rogelio (STRAA – 2002)
CARO, RENIE R – XII SRAA 2:09.2 (.20)
4 X 400 Meters Old Record: 3:42.50 (WMRAA – 1997)
RAVALO, ROQUE CYRIL R V – BRAA 3:52.4
BESMONTE, JHAN DALE
LOQUES, CARLO
REQUILLAS, EDWIN III
2014 PALARONG PAMBANSA GOLD MEDALISTS – ATHLETICS ELEM GIRLS
EVENT / NAME OF ATHLETE REGION TIME / DISTANCE
Javelin Throw New Record: 40.63 – Gia Bucag (CVRAA – 2010)
BUER, MARIZEL R-XII SRAA 39.88
High Jump Old Record: 1.55 – Precious Que (NCRAA – 2005)
DOLLOSA, JEMAH ROSE A. R III – CLRAA 1.38
Discus Throw Old Record: 33.07 – Maika De Oro (Reg. VI – 2007)
ROLLAN, MIKAH R II – CAVRAA 29.85
Triple Jump New Record: 10.8 – Alysa Marie Andrade (WVRAA – 2010)
BERNALES, ESTELLE JEANE R VI – WVRAA 10.59
1500-Meter Run Old Record: 4:48.9 – Jie Anne Calis (X-NMRAA – 2012)
TUBIANO, CAMILA R X – NMRAA 4:48.7*
Long Jump New Record: 5.07 – Alyssa Marie Andrade (WVRAA – 2010)
SINCONIEQUE, ANNALY R X – NMRAA 4.73
Shot Put Old Record: 10.93 – Canny Amor Bartolome (SMRAA – 1996)
BUER, MARIZEL R-XII SRAA 10.54
100-Meter Hurdle New Record: 16.4 – Jesusa Ampunan (BRAA – 2010)
SIRILAN, ELLAH THERESE NCRAA 16.6
100-Meter Dash Old Record: 12.8 – Irene Mojar (BRAA – 1997)
ENRICO, KARYLL CLARISA R IV-A – CALABARZON 12.9
400-Meter Dash Old Record: 59.50 Rufia Tapsin (WMRAA – 1996)
GULAC, MONIC GRACE R XII – SRAA 1:01.9
200-Meter Dash Old Record: 26.7 – Maureen Emily Echrijvers (NCR – 2008)
ENRICO, KARYLL CLARISA R IV-A CALABARZON 27.2
400-Meter Hurdles Old Record: 1:08.62 – Junelou Cabal (NMRAA – 1998)
SIRILAN, ELLAH THERESE NCRAA 1:08.7 (.69)
4 X 100-Meter Relay Old Record: 51.8 (CAVRAA – 1997)
ALEGRADO, APRIL MAE NCRAA 52.3
EULIN, ROMALYN
SIRILAN, ELLAH THERESE
BUENA, FRANCHISCA ELAINE
800-Meter Run New Record: 2:18.8 De Josef, Angelica (R-VI) 2012
LLAGUNO, KEYSIE R – X NMRAA 2:21.2
4 X 400-Meter Relay Old Record: 4:16.10 (STRAA – 1996)
GULAC, MONIC GRACE R – XII SRAA 4: 18.5
AREVALO, TRESHA MAE
ARANO, MARY ANGELIE
CALVO, REME JANE
SWIMMING GOLD MEDALISTS EVENTS 1 – 60
Event 1 Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle ELEM
PALARO REC: 2:08.12 * 4/23/2013 Rafael Barreto R-3
GOLD Viovicente, Emilio Jose National Capital Region 2:12.96
Event 2 Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle ELEM
PALARO REC: 2:18.86 * 2010 CATHERINE BONDAD R-4A
GOLD Saavedra, Imee Joyce National Capital Region 2:16.72*
Event 3 Boys 13-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle SEC
PALARO REC: 4:08.36 * 2005 RYAN PAOLO ARABEJO NCR
GOLD Illustre, Maurice Sacho National Capital Region 4:19.47
Event 4 Girls 13-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle SEC
PALARO REC: 4:35.23 * 1998 NATASHA LEGARDA WVRAA
GOLD Mendoza, Christine Jhoy National Capital Region 4:47.54
Event 5 Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke ELEM
PALARO REC: 1:07.56 * 1998 EVAN GRAVADOR
GOLD Martin, Seth Issak National Capital Region 1:07.21*
Event 6 Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke ELEM
PALARO REC: 1:09.65 * 2006 DOROTHY GRACE HONG NCR
GOLD Newberry, Bhay Maitland Calabarzon 1:12.89
Event 7 Boys 13-17 100 LC Meter Backstroke SEC
PALARO REC: 1:00.79 * 2009 JOHANSEN AGUILAR NCR
GOLD Puyo, Arian Neil Calabarzon 1:01.65
Event 8 Girls 13-17 100 LC Meter Backstroke SEC
PALARO REC: 1:07.47 * 4/23/2013 Catherine Bondad NCR
GOLD Galang, Claire Anne National Capital Region 1:10.59
Event 9 Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly ELEM
PALARO REC: 28.03 * 2000 RONALD GUIRIBA
GOLD Gibson, Andrew Buchanan National Capital Region 29.82
Event 10 Girls 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly ELEM
PALARO REC: 29.68 * 4/23/2013 REGINA ERIN CASTRILLO NCR
GOLD Francisco, Jesrell National Capital Region 31.68
Event 11 Boys 13-17 200 LC Meter Butterfly SEC
PALARO REC: 2:09.98 * 1998 CARLO PICCIO WVRAA
GOLD Illustre, Maurice Sacho National Capital Region 2:10.07
Event 12 Girls 13-17 200 LC Meter Butterfly SEC
PALARO REC: 2:25.21 * 5/6/2014 Suzanne Vernon Himor REGION – IVA
GOLD Himor, Suzanne Vernon Calabarzon 2:25.99
Event 13 Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley ELEM Relay
PALARO REC: 2:07.33 * 2011 NCRAA
ROMINQUIT,NOOH,POGIONGKO,GUEVARRA
GOLD 1) Gibson, Andrew Buchanan National Capital Region 2:06.02*
2) Anastacio, Aryan Israel
3) Reyes, Orlando Luis
4) Pinpin, Michael Brendan
Event 14 Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley ELEM Relay
PALARO REC: 2:13.52 * 4/23/2013 CONSUNJI,GAVINO,CASTRILLO,CHUA NCRAA
J CONSUNJI, R GAVINO, R CASTRILLO, X CHUA
GOLD 1) Newberry, Bhay Maitland Calabarzon 2:18.62
2) Magtibay, Bela Louise
3) Quiambao, Bryll Anya
4) Catelo, Kriziane
Event 15 Boys 13-17 200 LC Meter Medley SEC Relay
PALARO REC: 1:54.57 * 2008 AGUILAR,LUA,CASTELO,YAP
GOLD 1) Sing, Brandon National Capital Region 1:54.74
2) Taleon, Joshua
3) Claveria, Skyller
4) Guevarra, Alnair
Event 16 Girls 13-17 200 LC Meter Medley SEC Relay
PALARO REC: 2:09.09 * 5/8/2012 NCR
A Bartolome, J Rodgers, D Cordero, R Kee
GOLD 1) Galang, Claire Anne National Capital Region 2:09.46
2) Aquino, Precilla Loren
3) Matabuena, Carmenrose
4) Cayanan, Paula
Event 17 Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke ELEM
PALARO REC: 33.32 * 2006 JOSHUA ACAIN R-11
GOLD Panguico, Jumary Caraga 35.73
Event 18 Girls 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke ELEM
PALARO REC: 36.63 * 4/24/2013 Raissa Regatta Gavino NCR
GOLD Magtibay, Bela Louise Calabarzon 37.36
Event 19 Boys 13-17 200 LC Meter Breaststroke SEC
PALARO REC: 2:30.42 * 1998 RAFAEL CHUA NCRAA
GOLD Batungbakal, Alberto National Capital Region 2:34.16
Event 20 Girls 13-17 200 LC Meter Breaststroke SEC
PALARO REC: 2:48.00 * 1998 JENNY GUERRERO NCRAA
GOLD Aquino, Precilla Loren National Capital Region 2:50.42
Event 21 Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter IM ELEM
PALARO REC: 2:25.86 * 5/9/2012 JOSE MARI SEBASTIAN ARCILLA R-4A
GOLD Santos, Philip Joaquin National Capital Region 2:28.75
Event 22 Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter IM ELEM
PALARO REC: 2:37.16 * 4/24/2013 Regina Erin Castrillo NCR
GOLD Hilario, Zoe Marie Region 11 2:39.49
Event 23 Boys 13-17 200 LC Meter IM SEC
PALARO REC: 2:13.28 * 1998 CARLO PICCIO WVIRAA
GOLD Pogiongko, Andre National Capital Region 2:18.21
Event 24 Girls 13-17 200 LC Meter IM SEC
PALARO REC: 2:25.66 * 1998 ALTHEA LIM NCRAA
GOLD Castrillo, Regina Paz Calabarzon 2:35.04
Event 25 Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle ELEM
PALARO REC: 58.24 * 4/24/2013 Rafael Barreto R-3
GOLD Viovicente, Emilio Jose National Capital Region 1:01.43
Event 26 Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle ELEM
PALARO REC: 1:03.03 * 5/7/2014 Imee Joyce Saavedra NCR
GOLD Saavedra, Imee Joyce National Capital Region 1:03.34
Event 27 Boys 13-17 100 LC Meter Freestyle SEC
PALARO REC: 54.47 * 2005 KENDRICK UY NCRAA
GOLD Barlisan, Miguel National Capital Region 55.27
Event 28 Girls 13-17 100 LC Meter Freestyle SEC
PALARO REC: 1:00.28 * 2010 LOREN DALE ECHAVEZ CVRAA
GOLD Cayanan, Paula National Capital Region 1:01.72
Event 29 Boys 12 & Under 400 LC Meter Medley ELEM Relay
PALARO REC: 4:41.75 * 2006 TANO,DACANAY,TANO,SING
GOLD 1) Jacinto, Jerard Dominic National Capital Region 4:42.23
2) Anastacio, Aryan Israel
3) Santos, Philip Joaquin
4) Martin, Seth Isaak
Event 30 Girls 12 & Under 400 LC Meter Medley ELEM Relay
PALARO REC: 4:55.08 * 2006 HONG,ILUSTRE,AL-KHALDI,CRUZ
GOLD 1) Macatangay, Jewelle Mae Calabarzon 5:03.42
2) Magtibay, Bela Louise
3) Aquino, Vianka Lauren
4) Newberry, Bhay Maitland
Event 31 Boys 13-17 400 LC Meter Medley SEC Relay
PALARO REC: 4:10.66 * 2009 AGUILAR,TAN,CASTELO,BERINO
GOLD 1) Sing, Brandon National Capital Region 4:11.06
2) Batungbakal, Alberto
3) Illustre, Maurice Sacho
4) Barlisan, Miguel
Event 32 Girls 13-17 400 LC Meter Medley SEC Relay
PALARO REC: 4:40.62 * 1998
GOLD 1) Joves, Francesca National Capital Region 4:45.88
2) Lalimo, Ronaly Joyce
3) Mendoza, Christine Jhoy
4) Saavedra, Mary Angelic
Event 33 Boys 12 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle ELEM
PALARO REC: 4:35.42 * 2009 OMAR PHILIP DACERA R-11
GOLD Viovicente, Emilio Jose National Capital Region 4:42.10
Event 34 Girls 12 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle ELEM
PALARO REC: 4:54.55 * 2010 CATHERINE BONDAD R-4A
GOLD Saavedra, Imee Joyce National Capital Region 4:51.83*
Event 35 Boys 13-17 800 LC Meter Freestyle SEC
PALARO REC: 8:58.36 * 2010 FAHAD ALKHALDI R-11
GOLD Illustre, Maurice Sacho National Capital Region 8:59.30
Event 36 Girls 13-17 800 LC Meter Freestyle SEC
PALARO REC: 9:48.12 * 2010 ERIKA KRISTY LUKANG R-4A
GOLD Aquino, Precilla Loren National Capital Region 9:59.92
Event 37 Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke ELEM
PALARO REC: 30.93 * 2009 CHRISTEN MERCADO NCR
GOLD Gibson, Andrew Buchanan National Capital Region 31.19
Event 38 Girls 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke ELEM
PALARO REC: 32.62 * 2006 DOROTHY GRACE HONG NCRAA
GOLD Newberry, Bhay Maitland Calabarzon 34.13
Event 39 Boys 13-17 200 LC Meter Backstroke SEC
PALARO REC: 2:12.61 * 2005 RYAN ARABEJO NCRAA
GOLD Puyo, Arian Neil Calabarzon 2:15.65
Event 40 Girls 13-17 200 LC Meter Backstroke SEC
PALARO REC: 2:22.68 * 1998 LIZA DANILA STACAA
GOLD Galang, Claire Anne National Capital Region 2:30.17
Event 41 Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly ELEM
PALARO REC: 1:03.04 * 2000 RONALD GUIRIBA NCRAA
GOLD Santos, Philip Joaquin National Capital Region 1:06.54
Event 42 Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly ELEM
PALARO REC: 1:06.92 * 4/25/2013 Regina Erin Castrillo NCR
GOLD Mendoza, Rocyfaith Region 10 1:13.41
Event 43 Boys 13-17 100 LC Meter Butterfly SEC
PALARO REC: 58.13 * 2011 GABRIEL CASTELO NCRAA
GOLD Illustre, Maurice Sacho National Capital Region 1:00.13
Event 44 Girls 13-17 100 LC Meter Butterfly SEC
PALARO REC: 1:06.00 * 2009 DELIA ANGELA CORDERO CLRAA
GOLD Castrillo, Regina Paz Calabarzon 1:05.79*
Event 45 Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle ELEM Relay
PALARO REC: 1:52.05 * 2010 NCRAA
GOLD 1) Concepcion, Daryl James National Capital Region 1:53.21
2) Jacinto, Jerard Dominic
3) Bibal, Gideon Jude
4) Viovicente, Emilio Jose
Event 46 Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle ELEM Relay
PALARO REC: 2:02.88 * 2010 NCRAA
GOLD 1) Coronel, Samantha National Capital Region 1:59.85*
2) Saavedra, Imee Joyce
3) Francisco, Jesreel
4) Ong, Jules 12
Event 47 Boys 13-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle SEC Relay
PALARO REC: 1:43.78 * 2011 PALENCIA, FRANCISO, MARQUEZ, CHUA
GOLD 1) Adelantar, Elroi Ivon Calabarzon 1:43.51*
2) Lavina, Jose Gabriel
3) Arcilla, Jose Mari
4) Casino, Joshua
SILVER 1) Pogiongko, Andre National Capital Region 1:43.73*
2) Tumaneng, Darwin
3) Batungbakal, Alberto
4) Claveria, Skyller
Event 48 Girls 13-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle SEC Relay
PALARO REC: 1:55.26 * 5/10/2012 NCR P Cayanan, A Bartolome, C Bondad, T Caluma
GOLD 1) Galang, Claire Anne National Capital Region 1:59.36
2) Garicia, Katrina Mae
3) Lalimo, Ronaly Joyce
4) Saavedra, Mary Angelic
Event 49 Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle ELEM
PALARO REC: 26.64 * 2000 RONALDO GUIRIBA NCRAA
GOLD Pinpin, Michael Brendan National Capital Region 28.14
Event 50 Girls 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle ELEM
PALARO REC: 29.07 * 1997 LYNETTE ANG CVRAA
GOLD Coronel, Samantha National Capital Region 30.60
Event 51 Boys 13-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle SEC
PALARO REC: 1:59.05 * 2011 AXEL NGUI-FHAD ALKHALDI NCR///STACAA
GOLD Illustre, Maurice Sacho National Capital Region 2:00.30
Event 52 Girls 13-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle SEC
PALARO REC: 2:12.12 * 1998 ALTHEA LIM NCR
GOLD Mendoza, Christine Jhoy National Capital Region 2:17.36
Event 53 Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke ELEM
PALARO REC: 1:15.65 * 2002 RAFFY HECHANOVA WVRAA
GOLD Sayson, Martin Jose Region 7 1:20.02
Event 54 Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke ELEM
PALARO REC: 1:19.35 * 4/26/2013 Raissa Regatta Gavino NCR
GOLD Magtibay, Bela Louise Calabarzon 1:23.02
Event 55 Boys 13-17 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SEC
PALARO REC: 1:07.38 * 2005 GERARD BORDADO BRAA
GOLD Claveria, Skyller National Capital Region 1:09.74
Event 56 Girls 13-17 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SEC
GOLD Teope, Raine Helena Region 3 1:21.02
Event 57 Boys 12 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle ELEM Relay
PALARO REC: 4:09.15 * 5/9/2014 NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION NCR
O Reyes, M Pinpin, S Martin, E Viovicente
GOLD 1) Reyes, Orlando Luis National Capital Region 4:09.15*
2) Pinpin, Michael Brendan
3) Martin, Seth Isaak
4) Viovicente, Emilio Jose
Event 58 Girls 12 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle ELEM Relay
PALARO REC: 4:29.53 * 2000 WVRAA
GOLD 1) Esmero, Charize National Capital Region 4:32.44
2) Mina, Milcah Terese
3) Deleon, Alexsies
4) Ong, Jules
Event 59 Boys 13-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle SEC Relay
PALARO REC: 3:43.68 * 5/9/2014 NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION NCR
M Barlisan, E Dapat, A Guevarra, M Illustre
GOLD 1) Barlisan, Miguel National Capital Region 3:43.68*
2) Dapat, Eman Loelito
3) Guevarra, Alnair
4) Illustre, Maurice Sacho
Event 60 Girls 13-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle SEC Relay
PALARO REC: 4:10.18 * 2010 TAN, LIPAT, HERRANZ, LUKANG
GOLD 1) Cayanan, Paula National Capital Region 4:14.30
2) Mendoza, Christine Jhoy
3) Aquino, Precilla Loren
4) Matabuena, Carmenrose